This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

L'Entregu vs Covadonga statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2016-11-27
16/17
Covadonga 2-0 L'Entregu
2015-04-26
14/15
L'Entregu 2-2 Covadonga
2014-12-07
14/15
Covadonga 1-0 L'Entregu
2014-04-17
13/14
Covadonga 2-1 L'Entregu
2013-11-30
13/14
L'Entregu 2-2 Covadonga


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Gijón II 80 34 24 8 2 100:17
2 Real Avilés 78 34 24 6 4 83:29
3 Tuilla 77 34 24 5 5 54:28
4 Langreo 75 34 22 9 3 66:21
5 Oviedo II 68 34 20 8 6 68:30
6 Marino Luanco 66 34 19 9 6 51:29
7 Covadonga 60 34 18 6 10 64:42
8 Condal 52 34 14 10 10 57:47
9 Ceares 48 34 14 6 14 47:56
10 Colunga 45 34 14 3 17 48:51
11 Llanes 42 34 10 12 12 49:39
12 Llanera 34 34 9 7 18 33:50
13 Praviano 32 34 8 8 18 37:64
14 L'Entregu 30 34 7 9 18 23:56
15 Tineo 27 34 5 12 17 35:64
16 Lenense 27 34 6 9 19 44:74
17 Siero 26 34 6 8 20 31:79
18 Mosconia 26 34 6 8 20 29:77
19 Urraca 24 34 5 9 20 28:57
20 Lugones 22 34 4 10 20 35:72
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Gijón II 45 16 15 1 66:5
2 Langreo 45 17 14 3 46:9
3 Real Avilés 44 17 14 2 1 42:10
4 Tuilla 44 17 14 2 1 31:8
5 Marino Luanco 40 17 12 4 1 30:12
6 Oviedo II 37 17 11 4 2 36:18
7 Covadonga 29 17 8 5 4 36:24
8 Colunga 28 17 9 1 7 31:22
9 Condal 27 17 7 6 4 24:19
10 Ceares 25 17 7 4 6 23:23
11 Llanera 23 17 7 2 8 23:27
12 Llanes 22 17 6 4 7 21:15
13 L'Entregu 22 17 5 7 5 13:16
14 Praviano 19 18 4 7 7 17:20
15 Mosconia 19 17 5 4 8 17:32
16 Siero 17 17 4 5 8 19:29
17 Tineo 16 17 3 7 7 19:28
18 Lugones 15 17 3 6 8 21:29
19 Urraca 15 17 4 3 10 20:29
20 Lenense 14 17 3 5 9 31:41
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Gijón II 35 18 9 8 1 34:12
2 Real Avilés 34 17 10 4 3 41:19
3 Tuilla 33 17 10 3 4 23:20
4 Oviedo II 31 17 9 4 4 32:12
5 Covadonga 31 17 10 1 6 28:18
6 Langreo 30 17 8 6 3 20:12
7 Marino Luanco 26 17 7 5 5 21:17
8 Condal 25 17 7 4 6 33:28
9 Ceares 23 17 7 2 8 24:33
10 Llanes 20 17 4 8 5 28:24
11 Colunga 17 17 5 2 10 17:29
12 Lenense 13 17 3 4 10 13:33
13 Praviano 13 16 4 1 11 20:44
14 Llanera 11 17 2 5 10 10:23
15 Tineo 11 17 2 5 10 16:36
16 Urraca 9 17 1 6 10 8:28
17 Siero 9 17 2 3 12 12:50
18 L'Entregu 8 17 2 2 13 10:40
19 Lugones 7 17 1 4 12 14:43
20 Mosconia 7 17 1 4 12 12:45

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2016/2017 - Group 2

L'Entregu
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º L'Entregu 0-3 Real Avilés -
14º L'Entregu 1-1 Lugones 20º -
14º L'Entregu 1-0 Mosconia 18º -
14º L'Entregu 1-4 Praviano 13º -
14º L'Entregu 2-0 Lenense 16º -
14º L'Entregu 0-0 Urraca 19º -
14º L'Entregu 0-0 Ceares -
14º L'Entregu 0-2 Marino Luanco -
14º L'Entregu 0-0 Llanes 11º -
14º L'Entregu 1-1 Oviedo II -
14º L'Entregu 1-0 Siero 17º -
14º L'Entregu 1-2 Langreo -
14º L'Entregu 0-0 Tineo 15º -
14º L'Entregu 0-0 Llanera 12º -
14º L'Entregu 0-1 Colunga 10º -
14º L'Entregu 3-1 Condal -
14º L'Entregu 2-1 Tuilla -
Covadonga
  Home   Away   1st Goal
11º Llanes 0-1 Covadonga -
Real Avilés 4-2 Covadonga -
20º Lugones 1-1 Covadonga -
18º Mosconia 1-2 Covadonga -
13º Praviano 0-1 Covadonga -
16º Lenense 0-2 Covadonga -
19º Urraca 0-4 Covadonga -
Condal 0-2 Covadonga -
Tuilla 2-0 Covadonga -
Gijón II 1-0 Covadonga -
Marino Luanco 1-2 Covadonga -
Oviedo II 2-1 Covadonga -
17º Siero 2-1 Covadonga -
Langreo 1-0 Covadonga -
15º Tineo 1-3 Covadonga -
12º Llanera 0-3 Covadonga -
10º Colunga 2-3 Covadonga -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
L'Entregu
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
14º L'Entregu 0-3 Real Avilés -
14º L'Entregu 2-1 Tuilla -
14º L'Entregu 1-2 Langreo -
14º L'Entregu 1-1 Oviedo II -
14º L'Entregu 0-2 Marino Luanco -
           
14º L'Entregu 3-1 Condal -
14º L'Entregu 0-0 Ceares -
14º L'Entregu 0-1 Colunga 10º -
14º L'Entregu 0-0 Llanes 11º -
14º L'Entregu 0-0 Llanera 12º -
14º L'Entregu 1-4 Praviano 13º -
           
14º L'Entregu 0-0 Tineo 15º -
14º L'Entregu 2-0 Lenense 16º -
14º L'Entregu 1-0 Siero 17º -
14º L'Entregu 1-0 Mosconia 18º -
14º L'Entregu 0-0 Urraca 19º -
14º L'Entregu 1-1 Lugones 20º -
Covadonga
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Gijón II 1-0 Covadonga -
Real Avilés 4-2 Covadonga -
Tuilla 2-0 Covadonga -
Langreo 1-0 Covadonga -
Oviedo II 2-1 Covadonga -
Marino Luanco 1-2 Covadonga -
           
Condal 0-2 Covadonga -
           
10º Colunga 2-3 Covadonga -
11º Llanes 0-1 Covadonga -
12º Llanera 0-3 Covadonga -
13º Praviano 0-1 Covadonga -
           
15º Tineo 1-3 Covadonga -
16º Lenense 0-2 Covadonga -
17º Siero 2-1 Covadonga -
18º Mosconia 1-2 Covadonga -
19º Urraca 0-4 Covadonga -
20º Lugones 1-1 Covadonga -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
L'Entregu
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 1 2
No win... 2 11 5
No draw... 1 1 2
No lose... - - -
Covadonga
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 1 -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 - 1
No win... 3 - 1
No draw... 1 2 2
No lose... - 1 -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
L'Entregu
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.76 0.59 0.68
Average goals conceded each match 0.94 2.35 1.65
Average goals scored+conceded 1.7 2.94 2.33
Clean sheets 47% 12% 29%
Failed to score 47% 59% 53%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 29% 59% 44%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 71% 41% 56%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Covadonga
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.12 1.65 1.88
Average goals conceded each match 1.41 1.06 1.24
Average goals scored+conceded 3.53 2.71 3.12
Clean sheets 35% 35% 35%
Failed to score 12% 18% 15%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 47% 53% 50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 53% 47% 50%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
L'Entregu Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
0-0 29% (5)
1-1 12% (2)
1-0 12% (2)
0-3 6% (1)
1-4 6% (1)
2-0 6% (1)
0-2 6% (1)
1-2 6% (1)
0-1 6% (1)
3-1 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Covadonga Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
0-1 12% (2)
1-2 12% (2)
0-2 12% (2)
1-0 12% (2)
2-1 12% (2)
4-2 6% (1)
1-1 6% (1)
0-4 6% (1)
2-0 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
0-3 6% (1)
2-3 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have L'Entregu and Covadonga faced off in the last 3 years?

L'Entregu and Covadonga have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 draw and 2 wins for Covadonga.

👉 Which was the result of the last L'Entregu match? And of Covadonga?

The last L'Entregu match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Real Oviedo II, and ended in a loss by 2-1. The last Covadonga match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Sporting Gijón II, and ended in a loss by 1-4.

 

Tercera Division

San Juan 2-1 Pamplona
Viera 1-2 San Fernando
Estrella 4-0 Telde
Collerense 2-2 Platges
Sabadell II 0-2 Ascó
Peña 1-1 Llosetense
Valtierrano 1-3 Cirbonero
Ardoi 1-2 River Ega
Guarnizo 2-1 Colindres
Mercadal 0-1 Alcúdia
Subiza 3-2 Idoya
Huarte 0-0 Valle Egüés
Durango 4-0 Lagun Onak
Condal 1-1 Siero
Numancia II 2-0 La Bañeza
Villaralbo 0-4 Tordesillas
Esporles 6-2 Santa Catalina
Felanitx 0-0 Penya
Poblense 2-3 Constància
CD Ondarroa 1-0 Tolosa
Santutxu 0-2 Sodupe
Pasaia 2-0 Getxo
Cortes 3-1 Oberena
Astorga 2-3 Almazán
Unionistas de Salamanca 1-0 Cebrereña
Virgen Camino 1-1 Beroil Bupolsa
Burgos 3-2 Zamora
Lourdes 0-3 Iruña
Panadería Pulido 3-0 Vera
Compostela 2-2 Choco
Recambios 3-0 Torrevieja
Villamuriel 4-0 Mirandés II
Ferriolense 3-3 Ciudad de Ibiza
Beasain 1-0 Balmaseda
Zalla 2-0 Bermeo
Santa Úrsula 3-2 Santa Brígida
Huétor Vega 3-1 Melilla
La Estrella 0-1 Arroyo
Almazora 0-0 Silla
Laredo 0-0 Santander II
Portugalete 0-2 Alaves II
Épila 1-2 Illueca
Escobedo 1-1 Revilla
Sant Andreu 0-0 Europa
Plasencia 2-2 Santa Amalia
Deusto 2-1 Amurrio
Elche II 2-1 Torre Levante
Almoradí 0-4 Castellón
Villaverde-Boetticher 2-0 Alcobendas CF
Atlético Pinto 0-3 A Madrid II
Alcorcón II 2-4 Adarve
Alcalá 1-2 Leganés II
Basconia 3-1 Berio
San Marcial 1-1 Vianés
Cabecense 2-2 Arcos
Sevilla III 0-0 Barrios
Illescas 1-2 Talavera
Almería II 1-2 Antequera
Calamonte 2-0 Montijo
Siete Villas 0-1 RS Gimnástica
CD Castro 1-1 Barbadás
Alondras 0-0 La Coruña II
Paterna 2-2 Muro
Borriol 2-1 Buñol
Villarreal III 2-0 Ontinyent
Segorbe 0-3 Rayo Ibense
Castelldefels 2-1 Vilafranca
Granollers 1-0 Santfeliuenc
Montañesa 1-2 Figueres
Cerdanyola 0-0 Pobla
Barreda 2-2 Bezana
Alcobendas 2-0 Parla
Pozuelo 0-0 Rayo II
V del Pardillo 1-3 SF Henares
Móstoles 2-2 Getafe II
Santa Ana 3-2 Internacional
Cuarte 1-0 Binéfar
Gijón II 2-0 Llanes
Utrera 2-1 Lebrijana
Betis II 3-1 Huelva II
Guadalcacín 1-0 Atlético Espeleño
Gerena 4-1 Castilleja
Roque Lepe 4-0 Alcalá
Las Palmas II 7-0 Tenisca
Marchamalo 2-3 Albacete II
Guadalajara 3-0 Madridejos
Toledo II 1-4 Azuqueca
Guadix 5-3 Atarfe
Loja 2-1 Malaga II
Fuente Cantos 4-0 Díter
Cacereño 2-1 Extremadura UD II
Silva 1-1 Villalonga
Alhaurino 2-2 San Pedro
Azuaga 3-0 Olivenza
Campos 0-5 Formentera
Rincón 2-1 Vélez
Ibarra 2-1 Lanzarote
Las Zocas 2-0 El Cotillo
Tenerife II 1-1 Arucas
Yaiza 3-3 Marino
La Cuadra 1-0 Buzanada
Aravaca 3-2 Trival
San Rafael 1-1 Binissalem
Vitoria 2-2 Santurtzi
Vimenor 0-2 Escudo
Calzada 1-1 Oyonesa
Ávila 0-1 Cristo
Uxama 0-1 Bembibre
Peralada 2-1 Olot
La Jonquera 2-1 Manlleu
Palamós 1-2 Júpiter
Terrassa 2-0 Vilassar
Selaya 1-1 Cantabria
Velarde 1-1 Cayón
Tropezón 2-0 EMF Meruelo
Erriberri 0-4 Txantrea
Cantolagua 4-0 Corellano
Peña Sport 3-0 Burladés
Sabiñánigo 1-1 Sariñena
Cariñena 3-1 Robres
CD Calahorra 1-1 Náxara
SD Logroñés 5-0 River Ebro
Rapid de Murillo 1-2 Agoncillo
Tedeón 0-1 Varea
Alfaro 5-0 Villegas
Haro 5-0 Calasancio
Algar 0-2 Murcia II
Minera 1-4 Pulpileño
Churra 0-0 La Hoya Lorca II
UCAM Murcia II 11-0 Totana
Urraca 3-0 Lugones
Marino Luanco 5-2 Praviano
Écija 2-1 Ceuta
Villarrobledo 1-1 Mora
Almansa 1-0 Almagro
Villalbés 0-0 Arosa
Bergantiños 1-0 Bouzas
As Pontes 2-1 Negreira
Orihuela 3-0 Novelda
Castro 2-1 Albericia
Tamarite 3-2 Escalerillas
Brea 4-1 Andorra
Belchite 0-0 Tarazona
Almudévar 4-1 Teruel
Anguiano 4-1 Arnedo
Yeclano 1-2 CD Águilas
Ceares 0-0 Real Avilés
L'Entregu 2-1 Covadonga
Lenense 2-3 Mosconia
Barco 2-1 Órdenes
Llanera 1-1 Tineo
Maracena 5-2 Alhaurín
Dubra 0-3 Cerceda
Céltiga 1-1 Ribadumia
Crevillente 0-2 Alzira
Segoviana 5-1 San José de Soria
Huércal-Overa 1-0 Pinatar Arena
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 La Unión CF
Cieza 0-1 Muleño
Colunga 1-0 Langreo
Algeciras 2-1 Roque Cádiz
Pedroñeras 2-0 Carrión
Ciudad Real 4-0 Yuncos
Conquense 2-1 Atlético Tomelloso
Quintanar 3-2 Villarrubia
Motril 2-0 El Palo
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 4-2 Martos
Badajoz 2-0 Amanecer
Pueblonuevo 2-2 CD Coria
Utebo 1-2 Zaragoza II
Dos Hermanas SA 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Son Cladera 1-0 Rotlet Molinar
Borja 3-2 Ejea
Logroñés II 4-0 Casalarreina
Espinardo 0-3 Mar Menor
El Palmar 3-0 CAP Murcia
Tuilla 1-1 Oviedo II
Antoniano 1-1 Coria
Moralo 1-2 Don Benito
Jerez 2-0 Valdivia
Campos 1-2 Platges

Tercera Division - 2016/2017

  • 100% 7006 / 7006 Games

  • Home team wins 47.36%
  • Draws 24.76%
  • Away team wins 27.88%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 49.57%
  • Over 3.5 28.75%
  • Goals 18891
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

USA

ENG

ESP

DEU

ITA

PRT

FRA

NLD

BRA

TUR

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

ANG

CAN

ALB

ALG

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GHA

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

MOZ

NZL

NGA

NIR

PAN

QAT

STP

KSA

SIN

SVK

SVN

RSA

THA

TUN

UAE

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

EUR

EUR

EUR

SOU

WOR

ASI

ASI

N/C

AFR

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

AFR

AFR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

WOR

EUR

EUR

EUR

EUR

AFR

WOR

AFR

ASI

N/C

OCE

SOU

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

AFR

OCE

N/C

AFR

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips