This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2022-11-20 Vimenor 2-2 Castro
2022-03-06 Vimenor 4-1 Castro
2021-11-06 Castro 0-2 Vimenor
2021-02-28 Vimenor 2-0 Castro
2020-11-28 Castro 2-2 Vimenor
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Tropezón 25 11 7 4 19:5
2 Escobedo 22 11 7 1 3 17:10
3 Cayón 21 11 5 6 26:13
4 Siete Villas 18 11 5 3 3 15:16
5 Vimenor 16 11 4 4 3 17:13
6 Albericia 16 11 4 4 3 17:15
7 Torina 15 11 4 3 4 11:9
8 Naval 15 11 4 3 4 10:10
9 Gama 13 11 3 4 4 13:18
10 UD Sámano 13 11 3 4 4 12:17
11 Escudo 11 11 3 2 6 12:15
12 Revilla 11 11 2 5 4 10:14
13 Solares 11 11 3 2 6 11:18
14 Guarnizo 10 11 2 4 5 8:13
15 Cartes 10 11 3 1 7 7:14
16 Castro 9 11 1 6 4 8:13
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Escobedo 16 6 5 1 12:4
2 Albericia 14 6 4 2 12:5
3 Tropezón 12 6 3 3 10:3
4 Cayón 11 5 3 2 14:5
5 Escudo 11 6 3 2 1 8:4
6 Gama 11 6 3 2 1 8:5
7 UD Sámano 10 5 3 1 1 9:6
8 Vimenor 9 5 2 3 9:6
9 Cartes 9 5 3 2 5:3
10 Torina 9 6 3 3 8:6
11 Naval 9 6 2 3 1 4:3
12 Siete Villas 7 5 2 1 2 7:10
13 Solares 5 5 1 2 2 4:7
14 Revilla 4 5 1 1 3 5:10
15 Castro 4 6 4 2 4:8
16 Guarnizo 4 5 1 1 3 3:6
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Tropezón 13 5 4 1 9:2
2 Siete Villas 11 6 3 2 1 8:6
3 Cayón 10 6 2 4 12:8
4 Vimenor 7 6 2 1 3 8:7
5 Revilla 7 6 1 4 1 5:4
6 Solares 6 6 2 4 7:11
7 Guarnizo 6 6 1 3 2 5:7
8 Escobedo 6 5 2 3 5:6
9 Naval 6 5 2 3 6:7
10 Torina 6 5 1 3 1 3:3
11 Castro 5 5 1 2 2 4:5
12 UD Sámano 3 6 3 3 3:11
13 Gama 2 5 2 3 5:13
14 Albericia 2 5 2 3 5:10
15 Cartes 1 6 1 5 2:11
16 Escudo 5 5 4:11

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2022/2023 - Tercera - Group 3 - Group 3

Castro
  Home   Away   1st Goal
16º Castro 2-2 Cayón 20''Away
16º Castro 0-2 Revilla 12º 16''Away
16º Castro 0-0 Guarnizo 14º -
16º Castro 0-0 UD Sámano 10º -
16º Castro 2-2 Gama 2''Home
16º Castro 0-2 Escobedo 53''Away
Vimenor
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Naval 1-0 Vimenor 10''Home
15º Cartes 2-1 Vimenor 20''Home
Albericia 2-1 Vimenor 18''Home
12º Revilla 1-3 Vimenor 11''Away
14º Guarnizo 1-1 Vimenor 31''Away
10º UD Sámano 0-2 Vimenor 13''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Castro
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
16º Castro 0-2 Escobedo 53''Away
16º Castro 2-2 Cayón 20''Away
           
           
           
           
           
16º Castro 2-2 Gama 2''Home
16º Castro 0-0 UD Sámano 10º -
           
16º Castro 0-2 Revilla 12º 16''Away
           
16º Castro 0-0 Guarnizo 14º -
           
           
Vimenor
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
           
           
Albericia 2-1 Vimenor 18''Home
           
Naval 1-0 Vimenor 10''Home
           
10º UD Sámano 0-2 Vimenor 13''Away
           
12º Revilla 1-3 Vimenor 11''Away
           
14º Guarnizo 1-1 Vimenor 31''Away
15º Cartes 2-1 Vimenor 20''Home
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Castro
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 1 2
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 6 3 7
No draw... - - -
No lose... 1 1 2
Vimenor
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 2 - -
Current losing streak - 3 1
No win... 2 3 5
No draw... - 4 1
No lose... 5 - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Castro
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.67 0.8 0.73
Average goals conceded each match 1.33 1 1.18
Average goals scored+conceded 2 1.8 1.91
Clean sheets 33% 40% 36%
Failed to score 67% 40% 55%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 33% 40% 36%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 67% 60% 64%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 6 17%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 1 0%
Turnarounds 0 in 3 0%
Vimenor
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.8 1.33 1.55
Average goals conceded each match 1.2 1.17 1.18
Average goals scored+conceded 3 2.5 2.73
Clean sheets 40% 17% 27%
Failed to score 40% 17% 27%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 60% 50% 55%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 40% 50% 45%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 6 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 3 67%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 3 67%
Turnarounds 0 in 3 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 3
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Castro Home Global
Half time Score
- 67% (4)
0-0 33% (2)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
2-2 33% (2)
0-2 33% (2)
0-0 33% (2)
Total 100% (6)
Vimenor Away Global
Half time Score
- 50% (3)
2-0 17% (1)
0-2 17% (1)
0-1 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
2-1 33% (2)
1-0 17% (1)
1-3 17% (1)
1-1 17% (1)
0-2 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Castro and Vimenor have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 draws and 3 wins for Vimenor.

The last Castro match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Cayon, and ended in a draw by 2-2. The last Vimenor match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Naval, and ended in a loss by 1-0.

 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

San Fernando 17/03 Tamaraceite
Santa Brígida 17/03 Arucas
Yaiza 18/03 Estrella
Inter Manacor 18/03 Constància
CE Sant Jordi 18/03 Llosetense
Andratx 18/03 Sóller
Portmany 18/03 PE Sant Jordi
Platges 18/03 Mercadal
Binissalem 18/03 Collerense
Poblense 18/03 Manacor
Gandia 18/03 Torrent
Levante II 18/03 Hércules II
Villarreal III 18/03 Orihuela
Rayo Ibense 18/03 Jove
Atzeneta 18/03 Torrellano
Patacona 18/03 Silla
Roda 18/03 Elche II
Castellón II 18/03 Acero
Becerril 18/03 Arandina
Virgen Camino 18/03 Ávila
Cul. Leonesa 18/03 Palencia CF
Bembibre 18/03 Unami
Numancia II 18/03 Astorga
Santa Marta 18/03 Almazán
Tordesillas 18/03 Ponferradina I
Peña Sport 18/03 Txantrea
Cantolagua 18/03 Valle Egüés
Oberena 18/03 Huarte
Beti Onak 18/03 Ardoi
Azkoyen 18/03 Subiza
Pamplona 18/03 Lagunak
Cortes 18/03 Alesves
Burladés 18/03 Avance
Pasaia 18/03 Basconia
Durango 18/03 Touring
San Ignacio 18/03 Vitoria
Padura 18/03 Deusto
Ondarroa 18/03 Aurrerá
Leioa 18/03 Urduliz
Portugalete 18/03 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 18/03 Barakaldo
Escobedo 18/03 Guarnizo
Cartes 18/03 Cayón
Castro 18/03 Vimenor
Gama 18/03 UD Sámano
Naval 18/03 Revilla
Tropezón 18/03 Solares
Escudo 18/03 Siete Villas
Albericia 18/03 Torina
Robres 18/03 Caspe
Utrillas 18/03 Tamarite
Barbastro 18/03 Illueca
Épila 18/03 Calamocha
La Almunia 18/03 Almudévar
Huesca II 18/03 Ejea
Binéfar 18/03 Cariñena
Covadonga 18/03 Lealtad
Llanes 18/03 Praviano
L'Entregu 18/03 Caudal
Valdesoto 18/03 Ceares
Avilés Stadium 18/03 Real Titánico
Luarca 18/03 Llanera
Colunga 18/03 Tuilla
Gijón II 18/03 Condal
Alondras 18/03 Bouzas
Villalbés 18/03 Somozas
Paiosaco 18/03 Choco
Arzúa 18/03 Viveiro
Estradense 18/03 Celta de Vigo III
Barco 18/03 UD Ourense
La Coruña II 18/03 Atlético Arteixo
Arosa 18/03 Silva
La Estrella 18/03 Montehermoso
Plasencia 18/03 Moralo
Arroyo 18/03 Miajadas
Olivenza 18/03 Pueblonuevo
Trujillo 18/03 Fuente Cantos
Don Álvaro 18/03 Jerez
Azuaga 18/03 Calamonte
Llerenense 18/03 Villafranca
RSC Internacional 18/03 Rayo II
Las Rozas 18/03 Aranjuez
Móstoles 18/03 Collado Villal
Alcalá 18/03 Madrid 2021 FP
Galapagar 18/03 Trival
Paracuellos 18/03 Pozuelo
Torrejón 18/03 Canillas
Ursaria 18/03 Getafe II
Azuqueca 18/03 Tarancón
Atl. Tomelloso 18/03 Conquense
Villacañas 18/03 Quintanar
La Solana 18/03 Toledo
Villarrobledo 18/03 Illescas
Talavera II 18/03 Villarrubia
Torrijos 18/03 Marchamalo
Calvo Sotelo 18/03 Manchego
Espeleño 18/03 Conil
Sevilla III 18/03 Lucena
Gerena 18/03 Ceuta II
Puente Genil 18/03 Bollullos
Xerez 18/03 Cartaya
Pozoblanco 18/03 Rota
Córdoba II 18/03 Antoniano
Coria 18/03 Ayamonte
Anguiano 18/03 River Ebro
Comillas 18/03 Oyonesa
Agoncillo 18/03 Berceo
Casalarreina 18/03 Haro Deportivo
Peña 18/03 La Calzada
Calahorra II 18/03 Vianés
Varea 18/03 Racing Rioja II
Náxara 18/03 Yagüe
El Palo 18/03 Cd. Torredonj.
Marbella 18/03 Málaga II
Maracena 18/03 Huétor Vega
Porcuna 18/03 Málaga City
Huétor Tájar 18/03 Huracán Melilla
Torre del Mar 18/03 Torreperogil
Jaén 18/03 Almería II
Motril 18/03 Arenas de Armilla
Muleño 18/03 Cieza
Pulpileño 18/03 Racing Murcia
Lorca 18/03 Minera
El Palmar 18/03 UCAM Murcia II
Unión Atlético 18/03 CAP Murcia
Alcantarilla 18/03 Bullense
Águilas 18/03 Murcia II
Unión Molinense 18/03 UD Caravaca
Mirandés II 18/03 Salamanca UDS
Cuarte 19/03 Monzón
Rapitenca 19/03 Vilafranca
San Cristóbal 19/03 Europa
Pobla 19/03 Tona
Castelldefels 19/03 L'Hospitalet
Tenerife II 19/03 Panad. Pulido
Sants 19/03 Girona II
La Cuadra 19/03 Las Palmas II
Marino 19/03 Ibarra
Mensajero 19/03 Santa Úrsula
Lanzarote 19/03 Gran Tarajal
Santanyí 19/03 Penya Independent
Badalona II 19/03 Montañesa
Peralada 19/03 Grama
Sant Andreu 19/03 Vilassar

Tercera Division - 2022/2023

  • 37% 1609 / 4320 Games

  • Home team wins 44.93%
  • Draws 26.17%
  • Away team wins 28.9%
  • Over 1.5 70.17%
  • Over 2.5 44.69%
  • Over 3.5 23%
  • Goals 3942
  • Goals /match 2.45
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 45.93%
  • Goals after 80' 17.91%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips