This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Escobedo Textil Escudo statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2020-02-23 Escudo 0-3 Escobedo
2019-09-29 Escobedo 3-0 Escudo
2019-01-20 Escudo 0-1 Escobedo
2018-09-01 Escobedo 2-1 Escudo
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Gimnástica 11 5 3 2 8:4
2 Siete Villas 10 5 3 1 1 6:2
3 UD Sámano 10 5 3 1 1 8:8
4 Guarnizo 9 5 2 3 9:3
5 Castro 8 5 2 2 1 6:4
6 Noja 8 5 2 2 1 6:6
7 Barreda 7 5 1 4 5:4
8 Vimenor 7 5 2 1 2 5:5
9 Cartes 6 5 1 3 1 5:4
10 Albericia 6 5 2 3 5:7
11 Escobedo 5 5 1 2 2 10:7
12 Torina 5 5 1 2 2 4:5
13 Selaya 4 5 4 1 1:2
14 Colindres 4 5 1 1 3 3:9
15 Naval 2 5 2 3 2:7
16 Escudo 2 5 2 3 1:7
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 UD Sámano 7 3 2 1 7:3
2 Gimnástica 6 2 2 4:1
3 Albericia 6 2 2 3:1
4 Vimenor 6 3 2 1 3:2
5 Cartes 5 3 1 2 4:2
6 Barreda 5 3 1 2 4:3
7 Noja 4 3 1 1 1 4:5
8 Escobedo 4 2 1 1 7:2
9 Guarnizo 4 2 1 1 4:1
10 Castro 4 2 1 1 2:0
11 Torina 4 2 1 1 2:1
12 Colindres 3 3 1 2 2:6
13 Selaya 3 3 3 1:1
14 Siete Villas 3 2 1 1 1:1
15 Escudo 2 3 2 1 1:3
16 Naval 1 2 1 1 1:2
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Siete Villas 7 3 2 1 5:1
2 Guarnizo 5 3 1 2 5:2
3 Gimnástica 5 3 1 2 4:3
4 Noja 4 2 1 1 2:1
5 Castro 4 3 1 1 1 4:4
6 UD Sámano 3 2 1 1 1:5
7 Barreda 2 2 2 1:1
8 Naval 1 3 1 2 1:5
9 Colindres 1 2 1 1 1:3
10 Escobedo 1 3 1 2 3:5
11 Torina 1 3 1 2 2:4
12 Vimenor 1 2 1 1 2:3
13 Selaya 1 2 1 1 0:1
14 Cartes 1 2 1 1 1:2
15 Escudo 2 2 0:4
16 Albericia 3 3 2:6

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2021/2022 - Tercera - Group 3 - Group 3

Escobedo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
11º Escobedo 5-0 UD Sámano 28''Home
11º Escobedo 2-2 Gimnástica 3''Away
Textil Escudo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Siete Villas 1-0 Escudo 16º 90''Home
Guarnizo 3-0 Escudo 16º 51''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Escobedo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
11º Escobedo 2-2 Gimnástica 3''Away
           
11º Escobedo 5-0 UD Sámano 28''Home
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Textil Escudo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Siete Villas 1-0 Escudo 16º 90''Home
           
Guarnizo 3-0 Escudo 16º 51''Home
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Escobedo
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 1 1
No win... - 3 1
No draw... 1 1 2
No lose... 2 - -
Textil Escudo
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 - 1
Current losing streak - 2 -
No win... 3 2 5
No draw... - 2 -
No lose... 1 - 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Escobedo
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 3.5 1 2
Average goals conceded each match 1 1.67 1.4
Average goals scored+conceded 4.5 2.67 3.4
Clean sheets 50% - 20%
Failed to score - 33% 20%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 33% 60%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 67% 40%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 2 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 1 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 1 100%
Turnarounds 0 in 1 0%
Textil Escudo
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.33 - -
Average goals conceded each match 1 2 1.4
Average goals scored+conceded 1.33 2 1.4
Clean sheets 67% - 40%
Failed to score 67% 100% 80%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 33% 50% 40%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 67% 50% 60%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 2 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Turnarounds 0 in 2 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Escobedo Home Global
Half time Score
2-0 50% (1)
1-1 50% (1)
Total 100% (2)
Full time Score
5-0 50% (1)
2-2 50% (1)
Total 100% (2)
Textil Escudo Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 100% (2)
Total 100% (2)
Full time Score
1-0 50% (1)
3-0 50% (1)
Total 100% (2)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Escobedo and Escudo have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 3 wins for Escobedo, for Escudo.

The last Escobedo match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Noja, and ended in a loss by 3-2. The last Escudo match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Naval, and ended in a draw by 0-0.

 

Tercera Division

Mazarrón 0-1 Lorca
Urduliz 0-0 Leioa
Motril 2-4 Torremolinos
Las Palmas III 2-2 Atlético Paso
Pamplona 1-0 Burladés
Valle Egüés 0-3 Cortes
Guarnizo 1-1 Vimenor
Peralada 2-0 L'Hospitalet
Mirandés II 2-1 Santa Marta
Llosetense 1-0 Sóller
Binissalem 0-0 Poblense
Beti Onak 0-1 Cantolagua
Avance 1-2 Beti Kozkor
Santanyí 1-0 Rotlet Molinar
Inter Ibiza 2-0 Mercadal
Illescas 1-1 Villarrubia
Villacañas 1-0 Guadalajara
Illueca 1-1 Utebo
Santa Anastasia 1-0 Épila
Beasain 0-1 Barakaldo
Ondarroa 1-2 Deusto
Atzeneta 2-1 Benigànim
Escobedo 2-0 Escudo
Castro 2-1 Barreda
Albericia 2-2 Noja
Torina 0-0 UD Sámano
Ascó 1-1 Vilassar
Polvorín 0-0 Alondras
Torrellano 3-1 Catarroja
Anaitasuna 3-1 Uritarra
Luarca 3-1 Llanes
Astorga 0-1 Numancia II
Santa Brígida 3-3 Santa Úrsula
Gares 0-3 Cirbonero
Constància 2-0 Son Veri
Torrijos 5-0 Tarancón
River Ebro 0-0 Berceo
Rapid 1-1 Oyonesa
Choco 0-0 Barco
Guijuelo 3-0 Tordesillas
Collerense 4-2 Platges
Ceuta II 0-0 Antoniano
Almansa 0-1 San Clemente
Durango 1-1 Pasaia
Noia 1-1 Arzúa
Saguntino 1-1 Castellón II
Torre del Mar 0-1 Huétor Tájar
Yagüe 0-0 Agoncillo
Ourense 3-2 Juvenil Ponteareas
Pobla 0-1 Vilafranca
Bouzas 1-0 Silva
Campos 3-1 Manacor
Moralo 1-2 Trujillo
La Roda 0-3 Huracán
Málaga II 4-2 Intergym
Madrid 2021 FP 3-1 Trival
Basconia 1-1 Amurrio
Murcia II 2-2 Archena Sport
Urduliz 1-3 San Ignacio
Portugalete 2-1 Lagun Onak
Carabanchel 1-0 Paracuellos
Torrejón 2-1 Rayo II
Getafe II 4-0 Villaverde-B.
AD Parla 1-1 Ursaria
Yeclano 1-1 CAP Murcia
Unión Atlético 3-2 UD Caravaca
Calahorra II 4-1 Haro Deportivo
Casalarreina 4-1 Cenicero
Siete Villas 3-1 Cartes
Grama 3-1 Olot
Barbastro 0-2 Cariñena
Alavés II 2-2 Santutxu
Roda 4-0 Xàtiva
Silla 1-1 Orihuela
Girona II 0-1 Figueres
San Cristóbal 3-1 Castelldefels
Viveiro 0-1 Somozas
San Martín 0-0 L'Entregu
Mosconia 1-0 Navarro
Lealtad 0-0 Gijón II
Gijón 0-1 Lenense
Real Titánico 0-1 Oviedo II
Las Rozas 3-0 Complutense
A Madrid II 1-1 Alcalá
Huétor Vega 2-0 Torreperogil
Moscardó 0-2 Pozuelo
Tomares 0-1 Conil
Huelva 2-0 Gerena
Córdoba II 1-0 Sevilla III
Pozoblanco 1-1 Cabecense
Utrera 4-1 Xerez
Cartagena II 1-0 Mazarrón
Racing Murcia 2-0 Huércal Overa
Olivenza 1-1 Extremadura II
Azuaga 2-1 Aceuchal
Calamonte 2-1 Plasencia
Miajadas 1-1 Badajoz II
Diocesano 4-0 Don Álvaro
Cartaya 1-1 Barrios
Albacete II 1-0 Quintanar
Conquense 1-1 Azuqueca
La Calzada 0-1 Varea
Calamocha 0-3 Monzón
Cuarte 2-1 Zaragoza II
Los Garres 1-0 Minera
Bullense 1-0 Bala Azul
Binéfar 3-0 Caspe
Guineueta 1-2 Sants
Granollers 1-0 Sant Andreu
Villafranca 1-3 Jerez
Serverense 1-2 San Rafael
Mallorca II 2-1 PE Sant Jordi
Arandina 0-0 Bembibre
La Cuadra 2-4 Tenerife II
Buzanada 4-0 Viera
Vera 2-2 Arucas
Lanzarote 0-1 Yaiza
Portmany 3-0 Murense
Gran Tarajal 1-2 Marino
Alcorcón II 6-1 Moratalaz
Robres 3-0 Biescas
Naval 1-0 Colindres
Langreo II 0-1 Roces
Galapagar 2-0 Villaviciosa Odón
Murchante 1-1 Huarte
Azkoyen 1-4 Txantrea
Tuilla 2-2 Colunga
Leioa 0-0 Tolosa
Torrent 0-1 Acero
Villalbés 4-0 Atlético Arnoia
La Coruña II 2-0 Sofán
Beti Gazte 2-4 Vitoria
Cartagena 1-0 El Palmar
Anguiano 2-2 Arnedo
Belchite 4-0 Giner Torrero
Villarreal III 2-1 Hércules II
Urraca 1-0 Covadonga
Ávila 0-1 Virgen Camino
Almazán 2-1 Palencia CF
Corellano 2-1 Subiza
Lorca 2-0 UCAM Murcia II
Llerenense 1-1 Arroyo
Gimnástica 4-0 Selaya
Caudal 3-1 Praviano
San Pedro 1-0 Alhaurín
Vianés 1-3 Alfaro
Hogar Alcarreño 1-2 Villarrobledo
Callosa Deportiva 0-1 Jove
El Palo 0-0 Cd. Torredonj.
Porcuna 1-1 Torremolinos
Motril 1-1 Alhaurino
Lucena 1-0 Rota
Manchego 2-0 Miguelturreño
Jaén 0-1 Marbella

Tercera Division - 2021/2022

  • 100% 5448 / 5449 Games

  • Home team wins 45.43%
  • Draws 25.48%
  • Away team wins 29.09%
  • Over 1.5 69.07%
  • Over 2.5 44.95%
  • Over 3.5 23.55%
  • Goals 13405
  • Goals /match 2.46
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.05
  • Both teams score 44.51%
  • Goals after 80' 17.58%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips