This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2022-11-27 Choco 1-3 Paiosaco
2020-03-18 Choco - Paiosaco
2019-10-27 Paiosaco 0-2 Choco
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 La Coruña II 27 11 8 3 26:9
2 Villalbés 22 11 6 4 1 17:7
3 UD Ourense 19 11 5 4 2 18:13
4 Arosa 18 10 5 3 2 13:7
5 Estradense 17 11 5 2 4 14:14
6 Somozas 15 11 3 6 2 10:9
7 Bouzas 15 11 3 6 2 10:10
8 Alondras 14 11 3 5 3 12:11
9 Barco 13 11 3 4 4 13:12
10 Viveiro 13 11 4 1 6 13:20
11 Arzúa 12 11 4 7 10:21
12 Celta de Vigo III 11 11 2 5 4 16:13
13 Silva 11 11 2 5 4 15:18
14 Atlético Arteixo 11 10 3 2 5 13:20
15 Paiosaco 9 11 2 3 6 7:13
16 Choco 7 11 2 1 8 12:22
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 La Coruña II 16 6 5 1 19:5
2 Estradense 14 6 4 2 11:5
3 Villalbés 11 5 3 2 13:4
4 UD Ourense 11 5 3 2 13:5
5 Somozas 11 5 3 2 9:3
6 Arosa 11 5 3 2 6:1
7 Arzúa 9 6 3 3 7:10
8 Viveiro 9 5 3 2 8:4
9 Celta de Vigo III 8 5 2 2 1 11:5
10 Atlético Arteixo 8 5 2 2 1 8:5
11 Alondras 8 6 2 2 2 8:8
12 Choco 7 5 2 1 2 8:6
13 Barco 7 6 2 1 3 5:5
14 Bouzas 6 6 1 3 2 2:6
15 Silva 6 5 1 3 1 6:5
16 Paiosaco 2 6 2 4 1:7
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 La Coruña II 11 5 3 2 7:4
2 Villalbés 11 6 3 2 1 4:3
3 Bouzas 9 5 2 3 8:4
4 UD Ourense 8 6 2 2 2 5:8
5 Arosa 7 5 2 1 2 7:6
6 Paiosaco 7 5 2 1 2 6:6
7 Alondras 6 5 1 3 1 4:3
8 Barco 6 5 1 3 1 8:7
9 Silva 5 6 1 2 3 9:13
10 Somozas 4 6 4 2 1:6
11 Viveiro 4 6 1 1 4 5:16
12 Arzúa 3 5 1 4 3:11
13 Estradense 3 5 1 4 3:9
14 Celta de Vigo III 3 6 3 3 5:8
15 Atlético Arteixo 3 5 1 4 5:15
16 Choco 6 6 4:16

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2022/2023 - Tercera - Group 1 - Group 1

Paiosaco
  Home   Away   1st Goal
15º Paiosaco 0-0 UD Ourense -
15º Paiosaco 1-2 Atlético Arteixo 14º 58''Away
15º Paiosaco 0-0 Celta de Vigo III 12º -
15º Paiosaco 0-1 Bouzas 90''Away
15º Paiosaco 0-3 Estradense 16''Away
15º Paiosaco 0-1 La Coruña II 75''Away
Choco
  Home   Away   1st Goal
La Coruña II 3-1 Choco 16º 37''Home
Barco 1-0 Choco 16º 71''Home
Somozas 2-0 Choco 16º 58''Home
Alondras 2-1 Choco 16º 48''Away
14º Atlético Arteixo 2-0 Choco 16º 20''Home
12º Celta de Vigo III 6-2 Choco 16º 33''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Paiosaco
  Home   Away   1st Goal
15º Paiosaco 0-1 La Coruña II 75''Away
           
15º Paiosaco 0-0 UD Ourense -
           
15º Paiosaco 0-3 Estradense 16''Away
           
15º Paiosaco 0-1 Bouzas 90''Away
           
           
           
           
15º Paiosaco 0-0 Celta de Vigo III 12º -
           
15º Paiosaco 1-2 Atlético Arteixo 14º 58''Away
           
           
Choco
  Home   Away   1st Goal
La Coruña II 3-1 Choco 16º 37''Home
           
           
           
           
Somozas 2-0 Choco 16º 58''Home
           
Alondras 2-1 Choco 16º 48''Away
Barco 1-0 Choco 16º 71''Home
           
           
12º Celta de Vigo III 6-2 Choco 16º 33''Home
           
14º Atlético Arteixo 2-0 Choco 16º 20''Home
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Paiosaco
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 1 -
Current drawing streak 1 - 1
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 6 - 1
No draw... - 1 -
No lose... 1 2 2
Choco
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 2 6 5
No win... 2 6 5
No draw... 3 6 8
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Paiosaco
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.17 1.2 0.64
Average goals conceded each match 1.17 1.2 1.18
Average goals scored+conceded 1.34 2.4 1.82
Clean sheets 33% - 18%
Failed to score 83% 40% 64%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 33% 40% 36%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 67% 60% 64%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 6 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Turnarounds 0 in 4 0%
Choco
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.6 0.67 1.09
Average goals conceded each match 1.2 2.67 2
Average goals scored+conceded 2.8 3.34 3.09
Clean sheets 20% - 9%
Failed to score 40% 50% 45%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 60% 50% 55%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 40% 50% 45%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 6 17%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 1 0%
Turnarounds 0 in 5 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 3
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 4
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc 5
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Paiosaco Home Global
Half time Score
- 67% (4)
0-0 33% (2)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
0-0 33% (2)
0-1 33% (2)
1-2 17% (1)
0-3 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Choco Away Global
Half time Score
- 67% (4)
1-0 17% (1)
0-0 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
2-0 33% (2)
3-1 17% (1)
1-0 17% (1)
2-1 17% (1)
6-2 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Paiosaco and Choco have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Paiosaco, for Choco.

The last Paiosaco match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against UD Ourense, and ended in a draw by 0-0. The last Choco match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Deportivo La Coruña II, and ended in a loss by 3-1.

 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

San Fernando 17/03 Tamaraceite
Santa Brígida 17/03 Arucas
Yaiza 18/03 Estrella
Inter Manacor 18/03 Constància
CE Sant Jordi 18/03 Llosetense
Andratx 18/03 Sóller
Portmany 18/03 PE Sant Jordi
Platges 18/03 Mercadal
Binissalem 18/03 Collerense
Poblense 18/03 Manacor
Gandia 18/03 Torrent
Levante II 18/03 Hércules II
Villarreal III 18/03 Orihuela
Rayo Ibense 18/03 Jove
Atzeneta 18/03 Torrellano
Patacona 18/03 Silla
Roda 18/03 Elche II
Castellón II 18/03 Acero
Becerril 18/03 Arandina
Virgen Camino 18/03 Ávila
Cul. Leonesa 18/03 Palencia CF
Bembibre 18/03 Unami
Numancia II 18/03 Astorga
Santa Marta 18/03 Almazán
Tordesillas 18/03 Ponferradina I
Peña Sport 18/03 Txantrea
Cantolagua 18/03 Valle Egüés
Oberena 18/03 Huarte
Beti Onak 18/03 Ardoi
Azkoyen 18/03 Subiza
Pamplona 18/03 Lagunak
Cortes 18/03 Alesves
Burladés 18/03 Avance
Pasaia 18/03 Basconia
Durango 18/03 Touring
San Ignacio 18/03 Vitoria
Padura 18/03 Deusto
Ondarroa 18/03 Aurrerá
Leioa 18/03 Urduliz
Portugalete 18/03 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 18/03 Barakaldo
Escobedo 18/03 Guarnizo
Cartes 18/03 Cayón
Castro 18/03 Vimenor
Gama 18/03 UD Sámano
Naval 18/03 Revilla
Tropezón 18/03 Solares
Escudo 18/03 Siete Villas
Albericia 18/03 Torina
Robres 18/03 Caspe
Utrillas 18/03 Tamarite
Barbastro 18/03 Illueca
Épila 18/03 Calamocha
La Almunia 18/03 Almudévar
Huesca II 18/03 Ejea
Binéfar 18/03 Cariñena
Covadonga 18/03 Lealtad
Llanes 18/03 Praviano
L'Entregu 18/03 Caudal
Valdesoto 18/03 Ceares
Avilés Stadium 18/03 Real Titánico
Luarca 18/03 Llanera
Colunga 18/03 Tuilla
Gijón II 18/03 Condal
Alondras 18/03 Bouzas
Villalbés 18/03 Somozas
Paiosaco 18/03 Choco
Arzúa 18/03 Viveiro
Estradense 18/03 Celta de Vigo III
Barco 18/03 UD Ourense
La Coruña II 18/03 Atlético Arteixo
Arosa 18/03 Silva
La Estrella 18/03 Montehermoso
Plasencia 18/03 Moralo
Arroyo 18/03 Miajadas
Olivenza 18/03 Pueblonuevo
Trujillo 18/03 Fuente Cantos
Don Álvaro 18/03 Jerez
Azuaga 18/03 Calamonte
Llerenense 18/03 Villafranca
RSC Internacional 18/03 Rayo II
Las Rozas 18/03 Aranjuez
Móstoles 18/03 Collado Villal
Alcalá 18/03 Madrid 2021 FP
Galapagar 18/03 Trival
Paracuellos 18/03 Pozuelo
Torrejón 18/03 Canillas
Ursaria 18/03 Getafe II
Azuqueca 18/03 Tarancón
Atl. Tomelloso 18/03 Conquense
Villacañas 18/03 Quintanar
La Solana 18/03 Toledo
Villarrobledo 18/03 Illescas
Talavera II 18/03 Villarrubia
Torrijos 18/03 Marchamalo
Calvo Sotelo 18/03 Manchego
Espeleño 18/03 Conil
Sevilla III 18/03 Lucena
Gerena 18/03 Ceuta II
Puente Genil 18/03 Bollullos
Xerez 18/03 Cartaya
Pozoblanco 18/03 Rota
Córdoba II 18/03 Antoniano
Coria 18/03 Ayamonte
Anguiano 18/03 River Ebro
Comillas 18/03 Oyonesa
Agoncillo 18/03 Berceo
Casalarreina 18/03 Haro Deportivo
Peña 18/03 La Calzada
Calahorra II 18/03 Vianés
Varea 18/03 Racing Rioja II
Náxara 18/03 Yagüe
El Palo 18/03 Cd. Torredonj.
Marbella 18/03 Málaga II
Maracena 18/03 Huétor Vega
Porcuna 18/03 Málaga City
Huétor Tájar 18/03 Huracán Melilla
Torre del Mar 18/03 Torreperogil
Jaén 18/03 Almería II
Motril 18/03 Arenas de Armilla
Muleño 18/03 Cieza
Pulpileño 18/03 Racing Murcia
Lorca 18/03 Minera
El Palmar 18/03 UCAM Murcia II
Unión Atlético 18/03 CAP Murcia
Alcantarilla 18/03 Bullense
Águilas 18/03 Murcia II
Unión Molinense 18/03 UD Caravaca
Mirandés II 18/03 Salamanca UDS
Cuarte 19/03 Monzón
Rapitenca 19/03 Vilafranca
San Cristóbal 19/03 Europa
Pobla 19/03 Tona
Castelldefels 19/03 L'Hospitalet
Tenerife II 19/03 Panad. Pulido
Sants 19/03 Girona II
La Cuadra 19/03 Las Palmas II
Marino 19/03 Ibarra
Mensajero 19/03 Santa Úrsula
Lanzarote 19/03 Gran Tarajal
Santanyí 19/03 Penya Independent
Badalona II 19/03 Montañesa
Peralada 19/03 Grama
Sant Andreu 19/03 Vilassar

Tercera Division - 2022/2023

  • 40% 1710 / 4320 Games

  • Home team wins 44.56%
  • Draws 26.67%
  • Away team wins 28.77%
  • Over 1.5 70.41%
  • Over 2.5 44.8%
  • Over 3.5 22.92%
  • Goals 4199
  • Goals /match 2.46
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 46.43%
  • Goals after 80' 17.39%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips