This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2022-11-20 Racing Rioja II 1-2 Varea


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Oyonesa 29 11 9 2 23:7
2 Agoncillo 25 11 8 1 2 17:5
3 La Calzada 22 11 7 1 3 19:10
4 Náxara 22 11 7 1 3 17:9
5 Varea 20 11 6 2 3 18:14
6 Anguiano 17 11 5 2 4 14:11
7 Peña 16 11 5 1 5 9:8
8 Haro Deportivo 16 11 5 1 5 12:14
9 Casalarreina 13 11 3 4 4 16:19
10 River Ebro 13 11 4 1 6 13:17
11 Comillas 12 11 4 7 10:17
12 Calahorra II 11 11 3 2 6 13:18
13 Vianés 11 11 3 2 6 10:15
14 Berceo 11 11 3 2 6 9:14
15 Yagüe 7 11 2 1 8 10:22
16 Racing Rioja II 6 11 1 3 7 8:18
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Agoncillo 16 6 5 1 12:3
2 Oyonesa 15 5 5 10:3
3 Varea 13 6 4 1 1 12:7
4 Náxara 12 6 4 2 9:4
5 La Calzada 12 5 4 1 7:3
6 Peña 12 6 4 2 7:3
7 Anguiano 11 6 3 2 1 8:4
8 Haro Deportivo 10 5 3 1 1 7:5
9 Casalarreina 7 6 2 1 3 10:11
10 River Ebro 7 5 2 1 2 5:5
11 Calahorra II 6 6 2 4 5:11
12 Comillas 6 5 2 3 6:9
13 Racing Rioja II 5 6 1 2 3 6:10
14 Berceo 5 5 1 2 2 4:6
15 Yagüe 4 5 1 1 3 5:9
16 Vianés 4 5 1 1 3 4:8
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Oyonesa 14 6 4 2 13:4
2 La Calzada 10 6 3 1 2 12:7
3 Náxara 10 5 3 1 1 8:5
4 Agoncillo 9 5 3 2 5:2
5 Vianés 7 6 2 1 3 6:7
6 Varea 7 5 2 1 2 6:7
7 River Ebro 6 6 2 4 8:12
8 Haro Deportivo 6 6 2 4 5:9
9 Comillas 6 6 2 4 4:8
10 Berceo 6 6 2 4 5:8
11 Casalarreina 6 5 1 3 1 6:8
12 Anguiano 6 5 2 3 6:7
13 Calahorra II 5 5 1 2 2 8:7
14 Peña 4 5 1 1 3 2:5
15 Yagüe 3 6 1 5 5:13
16 Racing Rioja II 1 5 1 4 2:8

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2022/2023 - Tercera - Group 16 - Group 16

Varea
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Varea 1-0 Comillas 11º 61''Home
Varea 1-2 Oyonesa 32''Away
Varea 4-1 Vianés 13º 3''Home
Varea 3-2 Yagüe 15º 42''Away
Varea 1-0 Haro Deportivo 7''Home
Varea 2-2 La Calzada 54''Home
Racing Rioja II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º Berceo 3-0 Racing Rioja II 16º -
Anguiano 0-0 Racing Rioja II 16º -
Peña 2-0 Racing Rioja II 16º 20''Home
Náxara 2-0 Racing Rioja II 16º 4''Home
11º Comillas 3-2 Racing Rioja II 16º 38''Away
13º Vianés 1-0 Racing Rioja II 16º 81''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Varea
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Varea 1-2 Oyonesa 32''Away
           
Varea 2-2 La Calzada 54''Home
           
           
           
           
Varea 1-0 Haro Deportivo 7''Home
           
           
Varea 1-0 Comillas 11º 61''Home
           
Varea 4-1 Vianés 13º 3''Home
           
Varea 3-2 Yagüe 15º 42''Away
           
Racing Rioja II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
Náxara 2-0 Racing Rioja II 16º 4''Home
           
Anguiano 0-0 Racing Rioja II 16º -
Peña 2-0 Racing Rioja II 16º 20''Home
           
           
           
11º Comillas 3-2 Racing Rioja II 16º 38''Away
           
13º Vianés 1-0 Racing Rioja II 16º 81''Home
14º Berceo 3-0 Racing Rioja II 16º -
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Varea
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 1 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 5 1 3
No lose... 1 2 2
Racing Rioja II
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 1 1
No win... - 6 1
No draw... 3 1 3
No lose... 1 - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Varea
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2 1.2 1.64
Average goals conceded each match 1.17 1.4 1.27
Average goals scored+conceded 3.17 2.6 2.91
Clean sheets 33% - 18%
Failed to score - 40% 18%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 67% 40% 55%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 33% 60% 45%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 4 in 6 67%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 4 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 3 in 4 75%
Turnarounds 1 in 2 50%
Racing Rioja II
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1 0.33 0.67
Average goals conceded each match 1.67 1.83 1.75
Average goals scored+conceded 2.67 2.16 2.42
Clean sheets 17% 17% 17%
Failed to score 33% 83% 58%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% 33% 42%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% 67% 58%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 6 17%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 1 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 1 0%
Turnarounds 0 in 3 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 2
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 3
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Varea Home Global
Half time Score
- 17% (1)
1-1 17% (1)
4-0 17% (1)
0-1 17% (1)
1-0 17% (1)
0-0 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
1-0 33% (2)
1-2 17% (1)
4-1 17% (1)
3-2 17% (1)
2-2 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Racing Rioja II Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 33% (2)
- 33% (2)
1-0 17% (1)
0-2 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
2-0 33% (2)
3-0 17% (1)
0-0 17% (1)
3-2 17% (1)
1-0 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

San Fernando 17/03 Tamaraceite
Santa Brígida 17/03 Arucas
Yaiza 18/03 Estrella
Inter Manacor 18/03 Constància
CE Sant Jordi 18/03 Llosetense
Andratx 18/03 Sóller
Portmany 18/03 PE Sant Jordi
Platges 18/03 Mercadal
Binissalem 18/03 Collerense
Poblense 18/03 Manacor
Gandia 18/03 Torrent
Levante II 18/03 Hércules II
Villarreal III 18/03 Orihuela
Rayo Ibense 18/03 Jove
Atzeneta 18/03 Torrellano
Patacona 18/03 Silla
Roda 18/03 Elche II
Castellón II 18/03 Acero
Becerril 18/03 Arandina
Virgen Camino 18/03 Ávila
Cul. Leonesa 18/03 Palencia CF
Bembibre 18/03 Unami
Numancia II 18/03 Astorga
Santa Marta 18/03 Almazán
Tordesillas 18/03 Ponferradina I
Peña Sport 18/03 Txantrea
Cantolagua 18/03 Valle Egüés
Oberena 18/03 Huarte
Beti Onak 18/03 Ardoi
Azkoyen 18/03 Subiza
Pamplona 18/03 Lagunak
Cortes 18/03 Alesves
Burladés 18/03 Avance
Pasaia 18/03 Basconia
Durango 18/03 Touring
San Ignacio 18/03 Vitoria
Padura 18/03 Deusto
Ondarroa 18/03 Aurrerá
Leioa 18/03 Urduliz
Portugalete 18/03 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 18/03 Barakaldo
Escobedo 18/03 Guarnizo
Cartes 18/03 Cayón
Castro 18/03 Vimenor
Gama 18/03 UD Sámano
Naval 18/03 Revilla
Tropezón 18/03 Solares
Escudo 18/03 Siete Villas
Albericia 18/03 Torina
Robres 18/03 Caspe
Utrillas 18/03 Tamarite
Barbastro 18/03 Illueca
Épila 18/03 Calamocha
La Almunia 18/03 Almudévar
Huesca II 18/03 Ejea
Binéfar 18/03 Cariñena
Covadonga 18/03 Lealtad
Llanes 18/03 Praviano
L'Entregu 18/03 Caudal
Valdesoto 18/03 Ceares
Avilés Stadium 18/03 Real Titánico
Luarca 18/03 Llanera
Colunga 18/03 Tuilla
Gijón II 18/03 Condal
Alondras 18/03 Bouzas
Villalbés 18/03 Somozas
Paiosaco 18/03 Choco
Arzúa 18/03 Viveiro
Estradense 18/03 Celta de Vigo III
Barco 18/03 UD Ourense
La Coruña II 18/03 Atlético Arteixo
Arosa 18/03 Silva
La Estrella 18/03 Montehermoso
Plasencia 18/03 Moralo
Arroyo 18/03 Miajadas
Olivenza 18/03 Pueblonuevo
Trujillo 18/03 Fuente Cantos
Don Álvaro 18/03 Jerez
Azuaga 18/03 Calamonte
Llerenense 18/03 Villafranca
RSC Internacional 18/03 Rayo II
Las Rozas 18/03 Aranjuez
Móstoles 18/03 Collado Villal
Alcalá 18/03 Madrid 2021 FP
Galapagar 18/03 Trival
Paracuellos 18/03 Pozuelo
Torrejón 18/03 Canillas
Ursaria 18/03 Getafe II
Azuqueca 18/03 Tarancón
Atl. Tomelloso 18/03 Conquense
Villacañas 18/03 Quintanar
La Solana 18/03 Toledo
Villarrobledo 18/03 Illescas
Talavera II 18/03 Villarrubia
Torrijos 18/03 Marchamalo
Calvo Sotelo 18/03 Manchego
Espeleño 18/03 Conil
Sevilla III 18/03 Lucena
Gerena 18/03 Ceuta II
Puente Genil 18/03 Bollullos
Xerez 18/03 Cartaya
Pozoblanco 18/03 Rota
Córdoba II 18/03 Antoniano
Coria 18/03 Ayamonte
Anguiano 18/03 River Ebro
Comillas 18/03 Oyonesa
Agoncillo 18/03 Berceo
Casalarreina 18/03 Haro Deportivo
Peña 18/03 La Calzada
Calahorra II 18/03 Vianés
Varea 18/03 Racing Rioja II
Náxara 18/03 Yagüe
El Palo 18/03 Cd. Torredonj.
Marbella 18/03 Málaga II
Maracena 18/03 Huétor Vega
Porcuna 18/03 Málaga City
Huétor Tájar 18/03 Huracán Melilla
Torre del Mar 18/03 Torreperogil
Jaén 18/03 Almería II
Motril 18/03 Arenas de Armilla
Muleño 18/03 Cieza
Pulpileño 18/03 Racing Murcia
Lorca 18/03 Minera
El Palmar 18/03 UCAM Murcia II
Unión Atlético 18/03 CAP Murcia
Alcantarilla 18/03 Bullense
Águilas 18/03 Murcia II
Unión Molinense 18/03 UD Caravaca
Mirandés II 18/03 Salamanca UDS
Cuarte 19/03 Monzón
Rapitenca 19/03 Vilafranca
San Cristóbal 19/03 Europa
Pobla 19/03 Tona
Castelldefels 19/03 L'Hospitalet
Tenerife II 19/03 Panad. Pulido
Sants 19/03 Girona II
La Cuadra 19/03 Las Palmas II
Marino 19/03 Ibarra
Mensajero 19/03 Santa Úrsula
Lanzarote 19/03 Gran Tarajal
Santanyí 19/03 Penya Independent
Badalona II 19/03 Montañesa
Peralada 19/03 Grama
Sant Andreu 19/03 Vilassar

Tercera Division - 2022/2023

  • 40% 1710 / 4320 Games

  • Home team wins 44.56%
  • Draws 26.67%
  • Away team wins 28.77%
  • Over 1.5 70.41%
  • Over 2.5 44.8%
  • Over 3.5 22.92%
  • Goals 4199
  • Goals /match 2.46
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 46.43%
  • Goals after 80' 17.39%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips