This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Ciudad Real vs Yuncos statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2016-11-27
16/17
Yuncos 1-3 Ciudad Real


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Talavera 73 34 22 7 5 75:27
2 Conquense 72 34 22 6 6 71:35
3 Villarrobledo 67 34 19 10 5 67:33
4 Guadalajara 63 34 19 6 9 59:41
5 Villarrubia 61 34 18 7 9 52:32
6 Almansa 57 34 16 9 9 60:44
7 Ciudad Real 53 34 14 11 9 41:36
8 Azuqueca 48 34 14 6 14 62:47
9 Quintanar 46 34 11 13 10 51:44
10 Atlético Tomelloso 45 34 13 6 15 39:46
11 Mora 42 34 12 6 16 43:56
12 Madridejos 42 34 11 9 14 34:46
13 Almagro 42 34 11 9 14 38:47
14 Marchamalo 41 34 11 8 15 34:46
15 Toledo II 40 34 11 7 16 43:53
16 Pedroñeras 38 34 8 14 12 41:43
17 Illescas 36 34 11 3 20 48:75
18 Albacete II 33 34 7 12 15 40:52
19 Carrión 23 34 5 8 21 32:80
20 Yuncos 16 34 3 7 24 22:69
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Conquense 43 17 13 4 43:12
2 Villarrobledo 41 17 12 5 41:13
3 Talavera 39 17 12 3 2 45:11
4 Almansa 38 17 12 2 3 37:15
5 Azuqueca 37 17 11 4 2 47:22
6 Guadalajara 36 17 11 3 3 30:14
7 Villarrubia 35 17 11 2 4 33:19
8 Ciudad Real 33 17 10 3 4 25:13
9 Mora 30 17 9 3 5 24:19
10 Marchamalo 29 17 8 5 4 23:19
11 Atlético Tomelloso 27 17 8 3 6 24:19
12 Almagro 26 17 7 5 5 21:18
13 Madridejos 26 17 8 2 7 19:20
14 Illescas 23 17 7 2 8 27:28
15 Quintanar 22 17 5 7 5 25:20
16 Albacete II 21 17 5 6 6 20:19
17 Toledo II 18 16 4 6 6 23:25
18 Pedroñeras 16 17 3 7 7 20:21
19 Carrión 15 18 3 6 9 21:34
20 Yuncos 10 17 2 4 11 11:32
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Talavera 34 17 10 4 3 30:16
2 Conquense 29 17 9 2 6 28:23
3 Guadalajara 27 17 8 3 6 29:27
4 Villarrobledo 26 17 7 5 5 26:20
5 Villarrubia 26 17 7 5 5 19:13
6 Quintanar 24 17 6 6 5 26:24
7 Pedroñeras 22 17 5 7 5 21:22
8 Toledo II 22 18 7 1 10 20:28
9 Ciudad Real 20 17 4 8 5 16:23
10 Almansa 19 17 4 7 6 23:29
11 Atlético Tomelloso 18 17 5 3 9 15:27
12 Madridejos 16 17 3 7 7 15:26
13 Almagro 16 17 4 4 9 17:29
14 Illescas 13 17 4 1 12 21:47
15 Albacete II 12 17 2 6 9 20:33
16 Marchamalo 12 17 3 3 11 11:27
17 Mora 12 17 3 3 11 19:37
18 Azuqueca 11 17 3 2 12 15:25
19 Carrión 8 16 2 2 12 11:46
20 Yuncos 6 17 1 3 13 11:37

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2016/2017 - Group 18

Ciudad Real
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Ciudad Real 1-1 Carrión 19º -
Ciudad Real 1-0 Conquense -
Ciudad Real 1-0 Almansa -
Ciudad Real 3-0 Illescas 17º -
Ciudad Real 1-2 Toledo II 15º -
Ciudad Real 0-0 Madridejos 12º -
Ciudad Real 2-0 Villarrubia -
Ciudad Real 2-0 Almagro 13º -
Ciudad Real 2-0 Atlético Tomelloso 10º -
Ciudad Real 1-1 Albacete II 18º -
Ciudad Real 1-0 Marchamalo 14º -
Ciudad Real 2-3 Pedroñeras 16º -
Ciudad Real 1-2 Villarrobledo -
Ciudad Real 1-2 Quintanar -
Ciudad Real 2-1 Guadalajara -
Ciudad Real 1-0 Azuqueca -
Ciudad Real 3-1 Talavera -
Yuncos
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Villarrobledo 4-0 Yuncos 20º -
Quintanar 2-0 Yuncos 20º -
Guadalajara 3-0 Yuncos 20º -
Azuqueca 2-2 Yuncos 20º -
Talavera 3-0 Yuncos 20º -
13º Almagro 2-1 Yuncos 20º -
10º Atlético Tomelloso 2-0 Yuncos 20º -
14º Marchamalo 3-2 Yuncos 20º -
18º Albacete II 1-0 Yuncos 20º -
Conquense 4-1 Yuncos 20º -
Almansa 0-1 Yuncos 20º -
17º Illescas 3-3 Yuncos 20º -
15º Toledo II 2-1 Yuncos 20º -
12º Madridejos 1-0 Yuncos 20º -
Villarrubia 2-0 Yuncos 20º -
11º Mora 0-0 Yuncos 20º -
16º Pedroñeras 3-0 Yuncos 20º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Ciudad Real
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Ciudad Real 3-1 Talavera -
Ciudad Real 1-0 Conquense -
Ciudad Real 1-2 Villarrobledo -
Ciudad Real 2-1 Guadalajara -
Ciudad Real 2-0 Villarrubia -
Ciudad Real 1-0 Almansa -
           
Ciudad Real 1-0 Azuqueca -
Ciudad Real 1-2 Quintanar -
Ciudad Real 2-0 Atlético Tomelloso 10º -
           
Ciudad Real 0-0 Madridejos 12º -
Ciudad Real 2-0 Almagro 13º -
Ciudad Real 1-0 Marchamalo 14º -
Ciudad Real 1-2 Toledo II 15º -
Ciudad Real 2-3 Pedroñeras 16º -
Ciudad Real 3-0 Illescas 17º -
Ciudad Real 1-1 Albacete II 18º -
Ciudad Real 1-1 Carrión 19º -
           
Yuncos
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Talavera 3-0 Yuncos 20º -
Conquense 4-1 Yuncos 20º -
Villarrobledo 4-0 Yuncos 20º -
Guadalajara 3-0 Yuncos 20º -
Villarrubia 2-0 Yuncos 20º -
Almansa 0-1 Yuncos 20º -
           
Azuqueca 2-2 Yuncos 20º -
Quintanar 2-0 Yuncos 20º -
10º Atlético Tomelloso 2-0 Yuncos 20º -
11º Mora 0-0 Yuncos 20º -
12º Madridejos 1-0 Yuncos 20º -
13º Almagro 2-1 Yuncos 20º -
14º Marchamalo 3-2 Yuncos 20º -
15º Toledo II 2-1 Yuncos 20º -
16º Pedroñeras 3-0 Yuncos 20º -
17º Illescas 3-3 Yuncos 20º -
18º Albacete II 1-0 Yuncos 20º -
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Ciudad Real
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 1 2
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 1 1 2
No draw... - - -
No lose... 4 6 10
Yuncos
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 2 3 4
No win... 2 10 4
No draw... 7 3 7
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Ciudad Real
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.47 0.94 1.21
Average goals conceded each match 0.76 1.35 1.06
Average goals scored+conceded 2.23 2.29 2.27
Clean sheets 53% 29% 41%
Failed to score 6% 35% 21%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 41% 35% 38%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 59% 65% 62%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Yuncos
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.65 0.65 0.65
Average goals conceded each match 1.88 2.18 2.03
Average goals scored+conceded 2.53 2.83 2.68
Clean sheets 29% 12% 21%
Failed to score 41% 59% 50%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 47% 59% 53%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 53% 41% 47%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Ciudad Real Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-0 24% (4)
1-2 18% (3)
2-0 18% (3)
1-1 12% (2)
3-0 6% (1)
0-0 6% (1)
2-3 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
3-1 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Yuncos Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
2-0 18% (3)
3-0 18% (3)
2-1 12% (2)
1-0 12% (2)
4-0 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
3-2 6% (1)
4-1 6% (1)
0-1 6% (1)
3-3 6% (1)
0-0 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Ciudad Real and Yuncos faced off in the last 3 years?

Ciudad Real and Yuncos have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Ciudad Real, for Yuncos.

👉 Which was the result of the last Ciudad Real match? And of Yuncos?

The last Ciudad Real match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Albacete II, and ended in a draw by 1-1. The last Yuncos match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Conquense, and ended in a loss by 0-2.

 

Tercera Division

San Juan 2-1 Pamplona
Viera 1-2 San Fernando
Estrella 4-0 Telde
Collerense 2-2 Platges
Sabadell II 0-2 Ascó
Peña 1-1 Llosetense
Valtierrano 1-3 Cirbonero
Ardoi 1-2 River Ega
Guarnizo 2-1 Colindres
Mercadal 0-1 Alcúdia
Subiza 3-2 Idoya
Huarte 0-0 Valle Egüés
Durango 4-0 Lagun Onak
Condal 1-1 Siero
Numancia II 2-0 La Bañeza
Villaralbo 0-4 Tordesillas
Esporles 6-2 Santa Catalina
Felanitx 0-0 Penya
Poblense 2-3 Constància
CD Ondarroa 1-0 Tolosa
Santutxu 0-2 Sodupe
Pasaia 2-0 Getxo
Cortes 3-1 Oberena
Astorga 2-3 Almazán
Unionistas de Salamanca 1-0 Cebrereña
Virgen Camino 1-1 Beroil Bupolsa
Burgos 3-2 Zamora
Lourdes 0-3 Iruña
Panadería Pulido 3-0 Vera
Compostela 2-2 Choco
Recambios 3-0 Torrevieja
Villamuriel 4-0 Mirandés II
Ferriolense 3-3 Ciudad de Ibiza
Beasain 1-0 Balmaseda
Zalla 2-0 Bermeo
Santa Úrsula 3-2 Santa Brígida
Huétor Vega 3-1 Melilla
La Estrella 0-1 Arroyo
Almazora 0-0 Silla
Laredo 0-0 Santander II
Portugalete 0-2 Alaves II
Épila 1-2 Illueca
Escobedo 1-1 Revilla
Sant Andreu 0-0 Europa
Plasencia 2-2 Santa Amalia
Deusto 2-1 Amurrio
Elche II 2-1 Torre Levante
Almoradí 0-4 Castellón
Villaverde-Boetticher 2-0 Alcobendas CF
Atlético Pinto 0-3 A Madrid II
Alcorcón II 2-4 Adarve
Alcalá 1-2 Leganés II
Basconia 3-1 Berio
San Marcial 1-1 Vianés
Cabecense 2-2 Arcos
Sevilla III 0-0 Barrios
Illescas 1-2 Talavera
Almería II 1-2 Antequera
Calamonte 2-0 Montijo
Siete Villas 0-1 RS Gimnástica
CD Castro 1-1 Barbadás
Alondras 0-0 La Coruña II
Paterna 2-2 Muro
Borriol 2-1 Buñol
Villarreal III 2-0 Ontinyent
Segorbe 0-3 Rayo Ibense
Castelldefels 2-1 Vilafranca
Granollers 1-0 Santfeliuenc
Montañesa 1-2 Figueres
Cerdanyola 0-0 Pobla
Barreda 2-2 Bezana
Alcobendas 2-0 Parla
Pozuelo 0-0 Rayo II
V del Pardillo 1-3 SF Henares
Móstoles 2-2 Getafe II
Santa Ana 3-2 Internacional
Cuarte 1-0 Binéfar
Gijón II 2-0 Llanes
Utrera 2-1 Lebrijana
Betis II 3-1 Huelva II
Guadalcacín 1-0 Atlético Espeleño
Gerena 4-1 Castilleja
Roque Lepe 4-0 Alcalá
Las Palmas II 7-0 Tenisca
Marchamalo 2-3 Albacete II
Guadalajara 3-0 Madridejos
Toledo II 1-4 Azuqueca
Guadix 5-3 Atarfe
Loja 2-1 Malaga II
Fuente Cantos 4-0 Díter
Cacereño 2-1 Extremadura UD II
Silva 1-1 Villalonga
Alhaurino 2-2 San Pedro
Azuaga 3-0 Olivenza
Campos 0-5 Formentera
Rincón 2-1 Vélez
Ibarra 2-1 Lanzarote
Las Zocas 2-0 El Cotillo
Tenerife II 1-1 Arucas
Yaiza 3-3 Marino
La Cuadra 1-0 Buzanada
Aravaca 3-2 Trival
San Rafael 1-1 Binissalem
Vitoria 2-2 Santurtzi
Vimenor 0-2 Escudo
Calzada 1-1 Oyonesa
Ávila 0-1 Cristo
Uxama 0-1 Bembibre
Peralada 2-1 Olot
La Jonquera 2-1 Manlleu
Palamós 1-2 Júpiter
Terrassa 2-0 Vilassar
Selaya 1-1 Cantabria
Velarde 1-1 Cayón
Tropezón 2-0 EMF Meruelo
Erriberri 0-4 Txantrea
Cantolagua 4-0 Corellano
Peña Sport 3-0 Burladés
Sabiñánigo 1-1 Sariñena
Cariñena 3-1 Robres
CD Calahorra 1-1 Náxara
SD Logroñés 5-0 River Ebro
Rapid de Murillo 1-2 Agoncillo
Tedeón 0-1 Varea
Alfaro 5-0 Villegas
Haro 5-0 Calasancio
Algar 0-2 Murcia II
Minera 1-4 Pulpileño
Churra 0-0 La Hoya Lorca II
UCAM Murcia II 11-0 Totana
Urraca 3-0 Lugones
Marino Luanco 5-2 Praviano
Écija 2-1 Ceuta
Villarrobledo 1-1 Mora
Almansa 1-0 Almagro
Villalbés 0-0 Arosa
Bergantiños 1-0 Bouzas
As Pontes 2-1 Negreira
Orihuela 3-0 Novelda
Castro 2-1 Albericia
Tamarite 3-2 Escalerillas
Brea 4-1 Andorra
Belchite 0-0 Tarazona
Almudévar 4-1 Teruel
Anguiano 4-1 Arnedo
Yeclano 1-2 CD Águilas
Ceares 0-0 Real Avilés
L'Entregu 2-1 Covadonga
Lenense 2-3 Mosconia
Barco 2-1 Órdenes
Llanera 1-1 Tineo
Maracena 5-2 Alhaurín
Dubra 0-3 Cerceda
Céltiga 1-1 Ribadumia
Crevillente 0-2 Alzira
Segoviana 5-1 San José de Soria
Huércal-Overa 1-0 Pinatar Arena
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 La Unión CF
Cieza 0-1 Muleño
Colunga 1-0 Langreo
Algeciras 2-1 Roque Cádiz
Pedroñeras 2-0 Carrión
Ciudad Real 4-0 Yuncos
Conquense 2-1 Atlético Tomelloso
Quintanar 3-2 Villarrubia
Motril 2-0 El Palo
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 4-2 Martos
Badajoz 2-0 Amanecer
Pueblonuevo 2-2 CD Coria
Utebo 1-2 Zaragoza II
Dos Hermanas SA 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Son Cladera 1-0 Rotlet Molinar
Borja 3-2 Ejea
Logroñés II 4-0 Casalarreina
Espinardo 0-3 Mar Menor
El Palmar 3-0 CAP Murcia
Tuilla 1-1 Oviedo II
Antoniano 1-1 Coria
Moralo 1-2 Don Benito
Jerez 2-0 Valdivia
Campos 1-2 Platges

Tercera Division - 2016/2017

  • 100% 7006 / 7006 Games

  • Home team wins 47.36%
  • Draws 24.76%
  • Away team wins 27.88%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 49.57%
  • Over 3.5 28.75%
  • Goals 18891
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

USA

ENG

ESP

DEU

ITA

PRT

FRA

NLD

BRA

TUR

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

ANG

CAN

ALB

ALG

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GHA

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

MOZ

NZL

NGA

NIR

PAN

QAT

STP

KSA

SIN

SVK

SVN

RSA

THA

TUN

UAE

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

EUR

EUR

EUR

SOU

WOR

ASI

ASI

N/C

AFR

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

AFR

AFR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

WOR

EUR

EUR

EUR

EUR

AFR

WOR

AFR

ASI

N/C

OCE

SOU

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

AFR

OCE

N/C

AFR

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips