This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

VfL Oldenburg Atlas Delmenhorst statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2023-10-22 Atlas 4-1 VfL Oldenburg
2023-01-22 VfL Oldenburg 4-1 Atlas
2022-07-01 Atlas 4-3 VfL Oldenburg
2022-02-19 VfL Oldenburg 4-4 Atlas
2021-07-23 Atlas 2-2 VfL Oldenburg
2020-08-08 Atlas 2-3 VfL Oldenburg
2020-01-25 VfL Oldenburg 1-4 Atlas
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Kickers Emden 62 25 20 2 3 64:22
2 Hildesheim 52 27 15 7 5 54:36
3 Bersenbrück 50 27 15 5 7 64:41
4 Atlas 50 27 16 2 9 52:35
5 Egestorf 47 27 14 5 8 47:35
6 Vorsfelde 46 27 13 7 7 44:38
7 Lupo-Martini 45 28 13 6 9 48:41
8 Rehden 39 25 12 3 10 37:32
9 Meppen II 38 28 11 5 12 39:46
10 Heeslinger SC 37 26 9 10 7 42:38
11 VfL Oldenburg 36 28 10 6 12 46:49
12 Schöningen 30 27 8 6 13 45:61
13 Rotenburg 26 24 7 5 12 29:38
14 Ram / Ehler 24 27 5 9 13 38:59
15 Arminia 23 25 6 5 14 35:49
16 Eintr. Celle 22 25 5 7 13 40:56
17 BW Bornreihe 20 26 4 8 14 29:50
18 Eilvese 17 27 5 2 20 29:56
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Kickers Emden 34 12 11 1 36:11
2 Atlas 34 15 11 1 3 34:17
3 Egestorf 32 14 10 2 2 25:14
4 Lupo-Martini 29 13 9 2 2 24:9
5 Bersenbrück 29 14 9 2 3 32:18
6 Meppen II 28 14 8 4 2 24:17
7 Vorsfelde 28 15 8 4 3 27:17
8 Hildesheim 26 13 7 5 1 29:16
9 Rehden 22 11 7 1 3 21:12
10 Heeslinger SC 19 11 5 4 2 21:15
11 Rotenburg 19 11 6 1 4 18:14
12 VfL Oldenburg 19 14 5 4 5 24:20
13 Eintr. Celle 17 14 5 2 7 27:32
14 Ram / Ehler 16 15 4 4 7 24:37
15 Schöningen 16 13 4 4 5 20:20
16 Eilvese 11 13 3 2 8 17:24
17 BW Bornreihe 11 13 2 5 6 17:21
18 Arminia 11 13 3 2 8 19:29
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Kickers Emden 28 13 9 1 3 28:11
2 Hildesheim 26 14 8 2 4 25:20
3 Bersenbrück 21 13 6 3 4 32:23
4 Vorsfelde 18 12 5 3 4 17:21
5 Heeslinger SC 18 15 4 6 5 21:23
6 VfL Oldenburg 17 14 5 2 7 22:29
7 Rehden 17 14 5 2 7 16:20
8 Lupo-Martini 16 15 4 4 7 24:32
9 Atlas 16 12 5 1 6 18:18
10 Egestorf 15 13 4 3 6 22:21
11 Schöningen 14 14 4 2 8 25:41
12 Arminia 12 12 3 3 6 16:20
13 Meppen II 10 14 3 1 10 15:29
14 BW Bornreihe 9 13 2 3 8 12:29
15 Ram / Ehler 8 12 1 5 6 14:22
16 Rotenburg 7 13 1 4 8 11:24
17 Eilvese 6 14 2 12 12:32
18 Eintr. Celle 5 11 5 6 13:24

All matches in Home/Away condition

Oberliga 2023/2024 - Oberliga: Niedersachsen - Niedersachsen

VfL Oldenburg
  Home   Away   1st Goal
11º VfL Oldenburg 1-2 Kickers Emden 8''Away
11º VfL Oldenburg 0-2 Heeslinger SC 10º -
11º VfL Oldenburg 0-1 Rehden -
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-0 Arminia 15º 43''Home
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-2 Eintr. Celle 16º 17''Home
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-2 Vorsfelde 52''Home
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-3 Hildesheim 83''Away
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-0 Rotenburg 13º 25''Home
11º VfL Oldenburg 4-1 Eilvese 18º 34''Home
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-2 Lupo-Martini 2''Away
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-3 Schöningen 12º 28''Away
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-0 Meppen II 90''Home
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-1 Ram / Ehler 14º 90''Home
11º VfL Oldenburg 1-1 BW Bornreihe 17º 84''Home
Atlas Delmenhorst
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º Ram / Ehler 1-6 Atlas 46''Away
Bersenbrück 3-1 Atlas 8''Home
17º BW Bornreihe 2-3 Atlas 23''Away
Vorsfelde 0-2 Atlas 46''Away
15º Arminia 1-3 Atlas 21''Away
13º Rotenburg 2-0 Atlas 90''Home
16º Eintr. Celle 1-0 Atlas 87''Home
Kickers Emden 2-0 Atlas 44''Home
18º Eilvese 1-2 Atlas 62''Away
Rehden 2-0 Atlas 55''Home
10º Heeslinger SC 1-1 Atlas 64''Away
Lupo-Martini 2-0 Atlas 62''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

VfL Oldenburg
  Home   Away   1st Goal
11º VfL Oldenburg 1-2 Kickers Emden 8''Away
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-3 Hildesheim 83''Away
           
           
           
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-2 Vorsfelde 52''Home
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-2 Lupo-Martini 2''Away
11º VfL Oldenburg 0-1 Rehden -
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-0 Meppen II 90''Home
11º VfL Oldenburg 0-2 Heeslinger SC 10º -
           
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-3 Schöningen 12º 28''Away
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-0 Rotenburg 13º 25''Home
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-1 Ram / Ehler 14º 90''Home
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-0 Arminia 15º 43''Home
11º VfL Oldenburg 2-2 Eintr. Celle 16º 17''Home
11º VfL Oldenburg 1-1 BW Bornreihe 17º 84''Home
11º VfL Oldenburg 4-1 Eilvese 18º 34''Home
Atlas Delmenhorst
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Kickers Emden 2-0 Atlas 44''Home
           
Bersenbrück 3-1 Atlas 8''Home
           
           
Vorsfelde 0-2 Atlas 46''Away
Lupo-Martini 2-0 Atlas 62''Home
Rehden 2-0 Atlas 55''Home
           
10º Heeslinger SC 1-1 Atlas 64''Away
           
           
13º Rotenburg 2-0 Atlas 90''Home
14º Ram / Ehler 1-6 Atlas 46''Away
15º Arminia 1-3 Atlas 21''Away
16º Eintr. Celle 1-0 Atlas 87''Home
17º BW Bornreihe 2-3 Atlas 23''Away
18º Eilvese 1-2 Atlas 62''Away

Road

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
VfL Oldenburg
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 2 -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 3 - 1
No win... 3 - 1
No draw... 4 3 6
No lose... - 2 -
Atlas Delmenhorst
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 1 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 13 10 22
No lose... 1 1 1

Goals

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
VfL Oldenburg
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.71 1.57 1.64
Average goals conceded each match 1.43 2.07 1.75
Average goals scored+conceded 3.14 3.64 3.39
Clean sheets 21% 14% 18%
Failed to score 14% 21% 18%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 57% 71% 64%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 43% 29% 36%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 8 in 14 57%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 4 in 8 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 5 in 8 63%
Turnarounds 0 in 4 0%
Atlas Delmenhorst
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.27 1.5 1.93
Average goals conceded each match 1.13 1.5 1.3
Average goals scored+conceded 3.4 3 3.23
Clean sheets 47% 8% 30%
Failed to score - 42% 19%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 60% 42% 52%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 40% 58% 48%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 6 in 12 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 6 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 5 in 6 83%
Turnarounds 0 in 6 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 3
31-45 G.Scor 4
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
61-75 G.Scor 3
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 5
G.Conc 4
61-75 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 7
G.Conc 4
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
VfL Oldenburg Home Global
Half time Score
0-1 36% (5)
1-0 21% (3)
0-0 14% (2)
1-1 7% (1)
2-1 7% (1)
1-2 7% (1)
0-2 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Full time Score
2-0 21% (3)
2-2 21% (3)
2-3 14% (2)
1-2 7% (1)
0-2 7% (1)
0-1 7% (1)
4-1 7% (1)
2-1 7% (1)
1-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Atlas Delmenhorst Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 50% (6)
1-0 33% (4)
1-1 17% (2)
Total 100% (12)
Full time Score
2-0 33% (4)
1-6 8% (1)
3-1 8% (1)
2-3 8% (1)
0-2 8% (1)
1-3 8% (1)
1-0 8% (1)
1-2 8% (1)
1-1 8% (1)
Total 100% (12)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

VfL Oldenburg and Atlas have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for VfL Oldenburg, 2 draws and 2 wins for Atlas.

The last VfL Oldenburg match was for the Oberliga, at home, against Kickers Emden, and ended in a loss by 1-2. The last Atlas match was for the Oberliga, at home, against Eintracht Celle, and ended in a win by 2-0.

 

Make your prediction



Oberliga

Budissa 0-1 SC Freital
Union Bremen 4-0 BTS Neustadt
Kornburg 3-3 Coburg
Erlangen 0-1 Neudrossenfeld
Nöttingen 1-2 Pforzheim
Concordia 0-4 Sasel
Erlbach 1-0 Kirchheimer SC
Heimstetten 3-0 Gundelfingen
Morlautern 3-0 Pfeddersheim
Süderelbe 1-0 Dassendorf
Victoria H. 0-0 Altona
Schermbeck 0-4 Erkenschwick
P. Münster II 1-1 Sprockhövel
Oberneuland 4-0 Blumenthal
Union Nettetal 1-3 SC St. Tönis
Düneberg 1-6 Harksheide
Bremerhaven 0-0 Brinkum
Woltmershausen 3-4 Hemelingen
Weiche II 2-4 Eckernförd
Rudolstadt 0-3 Bischofswerda
Motor Marienberg 20/04 Auerbach
Plauen 5-0 Einheit Wernigerode
Krieschow 3-2 Halberstadt
Magdeburg II 3-1 Sandersdorf
Ludwigsfelde 2-2 Grimma
Heide 3-0 Bordesholm
TSB Flensburg 3-3 Oldenburg
Union NMS 1-6 Todesfelde
Eichstätt 2-3 Bayern Hof
Gebenbach 4-0 Fortuna Regensburg
Rain / Lech 3-3 Deisenhofen
Schwaben 2-2 1860 II
Normannia 3-1 Oberachern
Ravensburg 2-2 Mutschelbach
FC Holzhausen 3-1 Hollenbach
Stadtallendorf 4-1 Griesheim
Gießen 1-0 Weidenhausen
Marburg 0-0 Erlensee
Rehden 3-0 Vorsfelde
Schöningen 2-0 BW Bornreihe
Meppen II 0-1 Eintr. Celle
Türkiye 6-1 Paloma
TuRa Bremen 0-3 Vahr-Blockdiek
Werder II 5-0 Leher TS
Preußen 09 2-0 Nordmark Satrup
Ismaning 2-2 Dachau
Offenburger 1-2 Göppinger SV
Baunatal 1-1 Waldgirmes
Aumund-V 4-2 Vatan Sport
Hohenwestedt 1-3 Dornbreite
Würzburger FV 0-3 Eltersdorf
Donaustauf 0-5 Neumarkt Germany
Kirchanschörin 0-2 Nördlingen
Hanau 1-1 Dietkirchen
Eilvese 1-2 Egestorf
Sonthofen 1-1 Türkspor A.
RW Koblenz 3-0 Auersmacher
Engers 2-2 Ludwigshafen
Baumholder 1-3 Gonsenheim
Mechtersheim 6-2 FC Bitburg
Villingen 3-0 Reutlingen
Bissingen 2-0 Denzlingen
Essingen 5-1 Backnang
Hankofen 4-2 Ammerthal
Regensburg II 6-0 Feucht
Cham 1-2 Abtswind
Pipinsried 2-2 Kottern
Türk Friedberg 2-0 RW Walldorf
Arminia 1-0 Ram / Ehler
Kickers Emden 4-0 Rotenburg
VfL Oldenburg 21/04 Atlas
HEBC 21/04 ETSV Hamburg
Geestemünde 21/04 Komet Arsten
Garching 21/04 Landsberg
Wormatia 21/04 Trier
VfL Halle 21/04 Arnstadt
Eichede 21/04 Türkspor Kiel
Fürstenwalde 21/04 Sparta
Anker 21/04 Rostocker
Rathenow 21/04 Hertha
Tas. Berlin 21/04 Mahlsdorf
Dyn. Schwerin 21/04 TeBe
Zehlendorf 21/04 Staaken
Makkabi 21/04 Neustrelitz
Lichtenberg 1-2 RSV Eintracht
Cosmos Koblenz 21/04 Pirmasens
Großaspach 21/04 VfR Mannheim
Rugenbergen 21/04 U. Tornesch
Halstenbek-Rel 21/04 Niendorf
Buchholz 21/04 Alsterbrüder
Bövinghausen 21/04 Gievenbeck
Kaiserslautern 21/04 Karbach
Waldalgesheim 21/04 Diefflen
SW Essen 21/04 Büderich
Union Frintrop 21/04 Homberg
Straelen 21/04 Kleve
Sonsbeck 21/04 Hamborn
Ratingen 21/04 Baumberg
Hilden 21/04 TVD Velbert
Steinbach 21/04 Bayern Alzenau
Hünfelde 21/04 1960 Hanau
Eddersheim 21/04 Fernwald
Heeslinger SC 21/04 Hildesheim
Lupo-Martini 21/04 Bersenbrück
Bövinghausen 21/04 Finnentrop / B
Clarholz 21/04 Aplerbeck
SF Lotte 21/04 SF Siegen
Rheine 21/04 Vreden
Rhynern 21/04 Brünninghausen
Bergisch Gladb 21/04 Hennef
Porz 21/04 Hürth
Glesch / Paff. 21/04 Bonn-Endenich
Siegburger SV 21/04 Eintracht Hohkeppel
Schafhausen 21/04 Freialdenhoven
Frechen 21/04 Bonn
Quierschied 21/04 Dudenhofen
Mülheimer 21/04 Schonnebeck
Ennepetal 21/04 Wattenscheid
VfL Vichttal 21/04 Königsdorf
F. Köln II 21/04 Germania Tev
Meerbusch 21/04 Uerdingen
Lübeck II 21/04 Neumünster
Neumarkt Germany 23/04 Eltersdorf
Arminia 23/04 Rehden
BTS Neustadt 23/04 TuRa Bremen
Bayern Hof 24/04 Ammerthal
Hemelingen 24/04 Brinkum
Todesfelde 24/04 Preußen 09
Rotenburg 24/04 Kickers Emden
Schafhausen 24/04 Frechen
Hohenwestedt 24/04 TSB Flensburg

Oberliga - 2023/2024

  • 82% 3332 / 4064 Games

  • Home team wins 46.43%
  • Draws 19.57%
  • Away team wins 34%
  • Over 1.5 86.88%
  • Over 2.5 67.47%
  • Over 3.5 47.63%
  • Goals 11828
  • Goals /match 3.55
  • Goals /match home 1.94
  • Goals /match away 1.61
  • Both teams score 60.08%
  • Goals after 80' 3.87%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips