This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2023-12-03 El Palmar 1-1 Algar
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Minera 68 29 21 5 3 45:15
2 Cieza 57 29 16 9 4 36:20
3 Murcia II 56 29 16 8 5 56:27
4 UCAM Murcia II 52 29 16 4 9 34:22
5 Unión Molinense 50 29 15 5 9 49:26
6 Lorca 49 29 14 7 8 50:26
7 UD Caravaca 49 29 14 7 8 43:29
8 Pulpileño 43 29 10 13 6 33:19
9 Racing Murcia 40 29 11 7 11 31:34
10 Muleño 37 29 10 7 12 33:37
11 El Palmar 36 29 9 9 11 31:36
12 Plus Ultra 35 29 11 2 16 33:43
13 Alcantarilla 31 29 9 4 16 30:34
14 Balsicas Atlético 29 29 7 8 14 29:47
15 CAP Murcia 25 29 6 7 16 23:38
16 Bullense 25 29 6 7 16 28:59
17 Algar 22 29 5 7 17 24:53
18 Montecasillas 20 29 6 2 21 28:71
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Minera 37 15 12 1 2 22:7
2 Murcia II 35 15 11 2 2 41:13
3 Unión Molinense 35 14 11 2 1 31:6
4 Cieza 32 15 9 5 1 24:10
5 UCAM Murcia II 32 14 10 2 2 18:7
6 UD Caravaca 27 14 8 3 3 20:10
7 Lorca 25 14 7 4 3 28:10
8 Plus Ultra 22 14 7 1 6 16:18
9 Alcantarilla 21 15 6 3 6 20:17
10 Pulpileño 20 15 4 8 3 15:12
11 Muleño 20 14 6 2 6 22:21
12 Racing Murcia 18 15 5 3 7 13:18
13 Balsicas Atlético 18 14 5 3 6 15:19
14 Montecasillas 17 15 5 2 8 17:32
15 El Palmar 14 15 2 8 5 13:18
16 Algar 14 14 4 2 8 13:25
17 CAP Murcia 12 14 3 3 8 10:17
18 Bullense 11 15 2 5 8 12:26
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Minera 31 14 9 4 1 23:8
2 Cieza 25 14 7 4 3 12:10
3 Lorca 24 15 7 3 5 22:16
4 Pulpileño 23 14 6 5 3 18:7
5 UD Caravaca 22 15 6 4 5 23:19
6 Racing Murcia 22 14 6 4 4 18:16
7 El Palmar 22 14 7 1 6 18:18
8 Murcia II 21 14 5 6 3 15:14
9 UCAM Murcia II 20 15 6 2 7 16:15
10 Muleño 17 15 4 5 6 11:16
11 Unión Molinense 15 15 4 3 8 18:20
12 Bullense 14 14 4 2 8 16:33
13 Plus Ultra 13 15 4 1 10 17:25
14 CAP Murcia 13 15 3 4 8 13:21
15 Balsicas Atlético 11 15 2 5 8 14:28
16 Alcantarilla 10 14 3 1 10 10:17
17 Algar 8 15 1 5 9 11:28
18 Montecasillas 3 14 1 13 11:39

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2023/2024 - Tercera - Group 13 - Group 13

Algar
  Home   Away   1st Goal
17º Algar 0-3 Pulpileño 22''Away
17º Algar 1-4 Minera 9''Away
17º Algar 0-2 Muleño 10º 29''Away
17º Algar 1-0 Unión Molinense 44''Home
17º Algar 1-3 Lorca 68''Away
17º Algar 1-0 Murcia II -
17º Algar 0-1 Bullense 16º 87''Away
17º Algar 0-1 Cieza 40''Away
17º Algar 3-2 Montecasillas 18º 4''Home
17º Algar 1-3 Racing Murcia 43''Away
17º Algar 1-1 Balsicas Atlético 14º 90''Away
17º Algar 2-2 CAP Murcia 15º 38''Away
17º Algar 2-1 UD Caravaca 22''Home
17º Algar 0-2 UCAM Murcia II 10''Away
El Palmar
  Home   Away   1st Goal
16º Bullense 1-3 El Palmar 11º 68''Home
Cieza 1-3 El Palmar 11º 25''Away
Murcia II 7-1 El Palmar 11º 11''Home
Pulpileño 1-0 El Palmar 11º 39''Home
Minera 1-0 El Palmar 11º 76''Home
10º Muleño 0-2 El Palmar 11º 76''Away
UD Caravaca 0-0 El Palmar 11º -
UCAM Murcia II 1-2 El Palmar 11º 10''Home
12º Plus Ultra 1-0 El Palmar 11º 71''Home
13º Alcantarilla 2-3 El Palmar 11º 65''Home
18º Montecasillas 2-1 El Palmar 11º 27''Home
Racing Murcia 1-0 El Palmar 11º 48''Home
14º Balsicas Atlético 0-1 El Palmar 11º 32''Away
15º CAP Murcia 0-2 El Palmar 11º 66''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Algar
  Home   Away   1st Goal
17º Algar 1-4 Minera 9''Away
17º Algar 0-1 Cieza 40''Away
17º Algar 1-0 Murcia II -
17º Algar 0-2 UCAM Murcia II 10''Away
17º Algar 1-0 Unión Molinense 44''Home
17º Algar 1-3 Lorca 68''Away
17º Algar 2-1 UD Caravaca 22''Home
17º Algar 0-3 Pulpileño 22''Away
17º Algar 1-3 Racing Murcia 43''Away
17º Algar 0-2 Muleño 10º 29''Away
           
           
           
17º Algar 1-1 Balsicas Atlético 14º 90''Away
17º Algar 2-2 CAP Murcia 15º 38''Away
17º Algar 0-1 Bullense 16º 87''Away
           
17º Algar 3-2 Montecasillas 18º 4''Home
El Palmar
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Minera 1-0 El Palmar 11º 76''Home
Cieza 1-3 El Palmar 11º 25''Away
Murcia II 7-1 El Palmar 11º 11''Home
UCAM Murcia II 1-2 El Palmar 11º 10''Home
           
           
UD Caravaca 0-0 El Palmar 11º -
Pulpileño 1-0 El Palmar 11º 39''Home
Racing Murcia 1-0 El Palmar 11º 48''Home
10º Muleño 0-2 El Palmar 11º 76''Away
           
12º Plus Ultra 1-0 El Palmar 11º 71''Home
13º Alcantarilla 2-3 El Palmar 11º 65''Home
14º Balsicas Atlético 0-1 El Palmar 11º 32''Away
15º CAP Murcia 0-2 El Palmar 11º 66''Away
16º Bullense 1-3 El Palmar 11º 68''Home
           
18º Montecasillas 2-1 El Palmar 11º 27''Home

Road

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Algar
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 3 2 4
No win... 3 3 6
No draw... 10 2 4
No lose... - - -
El Palmar
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 2 -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 - 1
No win... 2 - 1
No draw... 1 6 2
No lose... - 2 -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Algar
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.93 0.73 0.83
Average goals conceded each match 1.79 1.87 1.83
Average goals scored+conceded 2.72 2.6 2.66
Clean sheets 14% 13% 14%
Failed to score 36% 47% 41%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% 47% 48%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% 53% 52%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 14 21%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 3 in 3 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 3 in 3 100%
Turnarounds 0 in 10 0%
El Palmar
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.87 1.29 1.07
Average goals conceded each match 1.2 1.29 1.24
Average goals scored+conceded 2.07 2.58 2.31
Clean sheets 33% 29% 31%
Failed to score 53% 36% 45%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 27% 43% 34%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 73% 57% 66%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 4 in 14 29%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 4 25%
 ⇒ and wins the match 4 in 4 100%
Turnarounds 3 in 9 33%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 6
46-60 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 7
76-90 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 6
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 3
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 4
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 6
76-90 G.Scor 6
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Algar Home Global
Half time Score
1-0 29% (4)
0-1 21% (3)
0-2 21% (3)
0-0 21% (3)
1-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Full time Score
0-2 14% (2)
1-0 14% (2)
1-3 14% (2)
0-1 14% (2)
0-3 7% (1)
1-4 7% (1)
3-2 7% (1)
1-1 7% (1)
2-2 7% (1)
2-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
El Palmar Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 50% (7)
1-1 14% (2)
1-2 14% (2)
5-0 7% (1)
1-0 7% (1)
0-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Full time Score
1-0 29% (4)
1-3 14% (2)
0-2 14% (2)
7-1 7% (1)
0-0 7% (1)
1-2 7% (1)
2-3 7% (1)
2-1 7% (1)
0-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Algar and El Palmar have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 draw for El Palmar.

The last Algar match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Montecasillas, and ended in a loss by 3-1. The last El Palmar match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Plus Ultra, and ended in a loss by 2-4.

 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

Panad. Pulido 1-0 La Cuadra
Santa Brígida 0-0 Santa Úrsula
Vitoria 2-0 Beasain
Diocesanos 1-5 Ávila
Santanyí 1-1 Binissalem
Deportivo Alavés III 0-0 Basconia
Pontevedra II 2-1 Bergantiños
Bidezarra 1-1 Beti Onak
Castellón II 4-1 Burriana
Roda 2-3 Utiel
Peña 1-2 Calahorra II
Condal 2-0 Caudal
Virgen Camino 0-0 Becerril
Santa Marta 1-0 AD Laguna
Platges 0-1 Ibiza Pitiusas
Pasaia 1-0 San Ignacio
Huarte 1-0 Subiza
Txantrea 3-2 Oberena
Ponferradina I 0-0 Bembibre
Llosetense 1-2 Felanitx
Manacor 3-1 Arenal
Durango 0-1 Derio
Padura 1-0 Touring
Lagun Onak 2-2 Portugalete
UD Sámano 3-0 Mineros
Albericia 2-1 Revilla
Cortes 0-1 Avance
Ardoi 3-1 Pamplona
Jove 0-0 Castellonense
Gandia 4-0 Torrellano
La Palma 1-2 Ceuta II
Varea 3-2 Berceo
Leioa 0-0 Anaitasuna
Ebro 1-0 Huesca II
Burgos Promes. 0-2 Cul. Leonesa
Astorga 2-0 Villaralbo
Mirandés II 1-0 Cristo Atl
Celta de Vigo III 1-1 Barbadás
Tarancón 1-0 Toledo
Palencia CF 3-1 Almazán
Deusto 3-0 Ondarroa
Lerinés 4-4 Peña Sport
El Ejido 0-0 Huétor Tájar
Torre del Mar 0-0 Málaga City
Puente Genil 2-0 Conil
Azuqueca 1-2 Villarrubia
Vianés 2-1 River Ebro
San Bartolomé 1-0 Yaiza
Solares 0-3 Escobedo
Bollullos 2-2 Cartaya
Lucena 1-0 Espeleño
Bouzas 1-2 Polvorín
Calamonte 21/04 Fuente Cantos
Torrejón 21/04 Alcorcón II
Trival 21/04 Villanueva
AD Parla 21/04 Móstoles
Collado Villal 21/04 Tres Cantos
Leganés II 21/04 Pozuelo
Gerena 21/04 Sevilla III
Unión Molinense 21/04 Minera
Grama 21/04 Pobla
Lenense 21/04 Llanera
Gijón 21/04 Praviano
Gijón II 21/04 Llanes
Real Titánico 21/04 Barcia
Lealtad 21/04 Ceares
Mallorca II 21/04 Poblense
Viveiro 21/04 Estradense
Guarnizo 21/04 Siete Villas
Prat 21/04 Reddis
Rapitenca 2-2 Vilassar
San Cristóbal 21/04 Peralada
L'Hospitalet 21/04 L'Escala
Castelldefels 21/04 Vilafranca
Las Rozas 21/04 Canillas
Alcalá 21/04 R Madrid III
Moscardó 21/04 Rayo II
Almería II 21/04 Jaén
Poli Almería 21/04 Torreperogil
Torremolinos 21/04 Huétor Vega
Coria 21/04 Xerez
Socuéllamos 21/04 Marchamalo
Tenerife II 21/04 Buzanada
Plus Ultra 21/04 Cieza
Racing Rioja 21/04 Casalarreina
Atlético Arteixo 21/04 Silva
Portmany 21/04 Constància
Montehermoso 21/04 Moralo
Pueblonuevo 21/04 Olivenza
Trujillo 21/04 Diocesano
Añorga 21/04 Urduliz
Mancha Real 21/04 Melilla
Ibarra 21/04 Herbania
Gran Tarajal 21/04 Teror
Las Palmas II 21/04 Arucas
Victoria 21/04 Tamaraceite
Lanzarote 21/04 Marino
Alcúdia 21/04 Mercadal
UCAM Murcia II 21/04 Montecasillas
Velarde 21/04 Colindres
Cantolagua 21/04 Alesves
Olot 21/04 Tona
Anguiano 21/04 Logroñés II
Urraca 21/04 Avilés Stadium
Tordesillas 21/04 Salamanca UDS
Sóller 21/04 Inter Manacor
Alaior 21/04 Collerense
Arzúa 21/04 Paiosaco
Castro 21/04 Bezana
Cartes 21/04 Torina
Tropezón 21/04 Vimenor
Cirbonero 21/04 Beti Kozkor
Lagunak 21/04 Burladés
Illueca 21/04 Borja
Monzón 21/04 Caspe
Cariñena 21/04 Cuarte
Fuentes 21/04 Épila
Silla 21/04 Ontinyent 1931
Mollerussa 21/04 Girona II
Pozoblanco 21/04 Utrera
Torrijos 21/04 Conquense
Villarrobledo 21/04 Villacañas
CAP Murcia 21/04 Balsicas Atlético
Alfaro 21/04 Oyonesa
Tedeón 21/04 La Calzada
Tuilla 21/04 Luarca
Colunga 21/04 L'Entregu
Tamarite 21/04 Fraga
Ejea 21/04 Binéfar
Utrillas 21/04 Calamocha
Acero 21/04 Levante II
Soneja 21/04 Atzeneta
Badalona II 21/04 Montañesa
Algar 21/04 El Palmar
Arnedo 21/04 Alberite
Somozas 21/04 Betanzos
Alondras 21/04 Sarriana
UD Ourense 21/04 Arosa
Naval 21/04 Laredo
Jaraíz 21/04 Castuera
Jerez 21/04 Arroyo
CD Coria 21/04 Don Benito
Valverdeño 21/04 Azuaga
Almudévar 21/04 Belchite
Rayo Ibense 21/04 Elche II
Patacona 21/04 Villarreal III
Galapagar 21/04 Paracuellos
Cd. Torredonj. 21/04 Motril
Maracena 21/04 Arenas de Armilla
Rincón 21/04 Málaga II
Xerez DFC 21/04 Cabecense
Ayamonte 21/04 Córdoba II
Quintanar 21/04 Cazalegas
Atl. Tomelloso 21/04 Huracán
Calvo Sotelo 21/04 San Clemente
La Solana 21/04 Albacete II
UD Caravaca 21/04 Racing Murcia
Lorca 21/04 Pulpileño
Muleño 21/04 Murcia II
Haro Deportivo 21/04 Comillas
Bullense 21/04 Alcantarilla
Don Álvaro 21/04 Villafranca
Gran Tarajal 24/04 Buzanada

Tercera Division - 2023/2024

  • 86% 4746 / 5508 Games

  • Home team wins 41.95%
  • Draws 28.19%
  • Away team wins 29.86%
  • Over 1.5 68.29%
  • Over 2.5 42.84%
  • Over 3.5 22.61%
  • Goals 11392
  • Goals /match 2.4
  • Goals /match home 1.34
  • Goals /match away 1.07
  • Both teams score 45.32%
  • Goals after 80' 18.49%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips