This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2023-12-02 Torina 2-1 Cartes
2023-01-28 Torina 5-0 Cartes
2022-09-24 Cartes 0-1 Torina
2022-03-19 Cartes 1-1 Torina
2021-11-21 Torina 0-0 Cartes
2021-01-23 Cartes 1-1 Torina
2020-10-25 Torina 1-0 Cartes
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Escobedo 58 28 18 4 6 51:25
2 Torina 50 28 14 8 6 39:33
3 Laredo 47 28 13 8 7 35:17
4 Bezana 47 28 14 5 9 43:33
5 Albericia 45 28 13 6 9 48:35
6 Tropezón 42 28 11 9 8 40:35
7 Vimenor 42 28 12 6 10 33:28
8 Castro 42 28 13 3 12 32:35
9 Guarnizo 41 28 11 8 9 27:23
10 Colindres 39 28 12 3 13 32:34
11 Naval 35 28 7 14 7 30:29
12 UD Sámano 33 28 9 6 13 32:37
13 Siete Villas 32 28 8 8 12 42:43
14 Revilla 32 28 8 8 12 31:46
15 Cartes 30 28 8 6 14 28:40
16 Solares 30 28 8 6 14 27:39
17 Mineros 28 28 7 7 14 29:51
18 Velarde 20 28 3 11 14 26:42
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Escobedo 37 15 12 1 2 35:14
2 Torina 35 14 11 2 1 26:14
3 Castro 29 14 9 2 3 22:12
4 Laredo 26 14 7 5 2 18:10
5 Vimenor 26 14 8 2 4 22:12
6 Guarnizo 24 14 7 3 4 13:8
7 UD Sámano 22 14 7 1 6 18:19
8 Bezana 22 13 7 1 5 17:13
9 Albericia 21 14 6 3 5 26:19
10 Cartes 21 14 6 3 5 16:15
11 Colindres 20 14 6 2 6 14:12
12 Revilla 19 14 5 4 5 12:16
13 Tropezón 18 14 4 6 4 21:17
14 Siete Villas 18 14 4 6 4 24:23
15 Solares 16 15 4 4 7 11:15
16 Naval 16 13 3 7 3 17:14
17 Mineros 14 14 3 5 6 16:29
18 Velarde 12 14 2 6 6 16:19
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Bezana 25 15 7 4 4 26:20
2 Albericia 24 14 7 3 4 22:16
3 Tropezón 24 14 7 3 4 19:18
4 Escobedo 21 13 6 3 4 16:11
5 Laredo 21 14 6 3 5 17:7
6 Colindres 19 14 6 1 7 18:22
7 Naval 19 15 4 7 4 13:15
8 Guarnizo 17 14 4 5 5 14:15
9 Vimenor 16 14 4 4 6 11:16
10 Torina 15 14 3 6 5 13:19
11 Mineros 14 14 4 2 8 13:22
12 Solares 14 13 4 2 7 16:24
13 Siete Villas 14 14 4 2 8 18:20
14 Castro 13 14 4 1 9 10:23
15 Revilla 13 14 3 4 7 19:30
16 UD Sámano 11 14 2 5 7 14:18
17 Cartes 9 14 2 3 9 12:25
18 Velarde 8 14 1 5 8 10:23

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2023/2024 - Tercera - Group 3 - Group 3

Cartes
  Home   Away   1st Goal
15º Cartes 2-1 Mineros 17º 45''Home
15º Cartes 1-0 Revilla 14º 88''Home
15º Cartes 0-1 Naval 11º 72''Away
15º Cartes 0-1 Albericia 14''Away
15º Cartes 0-0 UD Sámano 12º -
15º Cartes 0-2 Laredo 6''Away
15º Cartes 0-0 Solares 16º -
15º Cartes 1-1 Vimenor 52''Away
15º Cartes 2-1 Siete Villas 13º 30''Away
15º Cartes 2-1 Colindres 10º 20''Away
15º Cartes 1-3 Bezana 60''Away
15º Cartes 4-1 Castro 5''Home
15º Cartes 3-1 Velarde 18º 25''Home
15º Cartes 0-2 Guarnizo 58''Away
Torina
  Home   Away   1st Goal
16º Solares 2-0 Torina 13''Home
Vimenor 3-0 Torina 14''Home
Laredo 1-1 Torina 48''Home
17º Mineros 2-2 Torina 18''Away
14º Revilla 0-3 Torina 29''Away
11º Naval 1-1 Torina 35''Home
18º Velarde 1-1 Torina 44''Away
Guarnizo 1-0 Torina 54''Home
Tropezón 0-1 Torina 14''Away
Escobedo 3-1 Torina 7''Away
13º Siete Villas 1-1 Torina 6''Away
10º Colindres 0-0 Torina -
Bezana 3-0 Torina 29''Home
Castro 1-2 Torina 29''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Cartes
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
15º Cartes 0-2 Laredo 6''Away
15º Cartes 1-3 Bezana 60''Away
15º Cartes 0-1 Albericia 14''Away
           
15º Cartes 1-1 Vimenor 52''Away
15º Cartes 4-1 Castro 5''Home
15º Cartes 0-2 Guarnizo 58''Away
15º Cartes 2-1 Colindres 10º 20''Away
15º Cartes 0-1 Naval 11º 72''Away
15º Cartes 0-0 UD Sámano 12º -
15º Cartes 2-1 Siete Villas 13º 30''Away
15º Cartes 1-0 Revilla 14º 88''Home
           
15º Cartes 0-0 Solares 16º -
15º Cartes 2-1 Mineros 17º 45''Home
15º Cartes 3-1 Velarde 18º 25''Home
Torina
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Escobedo 3-1 Torina 7''Away
           
Laredo 1-1 Torina 48''Home
Bezana 3-0 Torina 29''Home
           
Tropezón 0-1 Torina 14''Away
Vimenor 3-0 Torina 14''Home
Castro 1-2 Torina 29''Away
Guarnizo 1-0 Torina 54''Home
10º Colindres 0-0 Torina -
11º Naval 1-1 Torina 35''Home
           
13º Siete Villas 1-1 Torina 6''Away
14º Revilla 0-3 Torina 29''Away
           
16º Solares 2-0 Torina 13''Home
17º Mineros 2-2 Torina 18''Away
18º Velarde 1-1 Torina 44''Away

Road

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Cartes
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 - 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 2 -
No win... - 3 -
No draw... 4 2 5
No lose... 2 - 1
Torina
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 2 1
No win... - 4 1
No draw... 1 2 3
No lose... 10 - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Cartes
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.14 0.86 1
Average goals conceded each match 1.07 1.79 1.43
Average goals scored+conceded 2.21 2.65 2.43
Clean sheets 21% 21% 21%
Failed to score 43% 29% 36%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 43% 64% 54%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 57% 36% 46%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 4 in 14 29%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 4 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 4 in 4 100%
Turnarounds 1 in 8 13%
Torina
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.86 0.93 1.39
Average goals conceded each match 1 1.36 1.18
Average goals scored+conceded 2.86 2.29 2.57
Clean sheets 43% 21% 32%
Failed to score 14% 36% 25%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 57% 43% 50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 43% 57% 50%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 7 in 14 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 4 in 7 57%
 ⇒ and wins the match 3 in 7 43%
Turnarounds 0 in 6 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 4
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor 6
G.Conc 3
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 3
16-30 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 6
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 4
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Cartes Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 50% (7)
0-1 29% (4)
1-0 7% (1)
2-0 7% (1)
1-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Full time Score
2-1 21% (3)
0-1 14% (2)
0-0 14% (2)
0-2 14% (2)
1-0 7% (1)
1-1 7% (1)
1-3 7% (1)
4-1 7% (1)
3-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Torina Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 29% (4)
2-0 21% (3)
0-1 21% (3)
1-1 7% (1)
0-2 7% (1)
1-0 7% (1)
3-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Full time Score
1-1 29% (4)
3-0 14% (2)
2-0 7% (1)
2-2 7% (1)
0-3 7% (1)
1-0 7% (1)
0-1 7% (1)
3-1 7% (1)
0-0 7% (1)
1-2 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Cartes and Torina have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 draws and 3 wins for Torina.

The last Cartes match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Atlético Mineros, and ended in a win by 2-1. The last Torina match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Solares, and ended in a loss by 2-0.

 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

Lagunak 19/04 Burladés
Ardoi 19/04 Pamplona
Txantrea 19/04 Oberena
Panad. Pulido 20/04 La Cuadra
Huarte 20/04 Subiza
Cortes 20/04 Avance
Bidezarra 20/04 Beti Onak
Lerinés 20/04 Peña Sport
Ebro 20/04 Huesca II
Ibarra 20/04 Herbania
Santa Brígida 20/04 Santa Úrsula
San Bartolomé 20/04 Yaiza
Tordesillas 20/04 Salamanca UDS
Diocesanos 20/04 Ávila
Burgos Promes. 20/04 Cul. Leonesa
Astorga 20/04 Villaralbo
Virgen Camino 20/04 Becerril
Mirandés II 20/04 Cristo Atl
Ponferradina I 20/04 Bembibre
Santa Marta 20/04 AD Laguna
Palencia CF 20/04 Almazán
Mallorca II 20/04 Poblense
Sóller 20/04 Inter Manacor
Llosetense 20/04 Felanitx
Platges 20/04 Ibiza Pitiusas
Portmany 20/04 Constància
Alaior 20/04 Collerense
Santanyí 20/04 Binissalem
Alcúdia 20/04 Mercadal
Manacor 20/04 Arenal
Deusto 20/04 Ondarroa
Durango 20/04 Derio
Vitoria 20/04 Beasain
Añorga 20/04 Urduliz
Leioa 20/04 Anaitasuna
Padura 20/04 Touring
Lagun Onak 20/04 Portugalete
Deportivo Alavés III 20/04 Basconia
Pasaia 20/04 San Ignacio
Pontevedra II 20/04 Bergantiños
Somozas 20/04 Betanzos
Viveiro 20/04 Estradense
Alondras 20/04 Sarriana
Bouzas 20/04 Polvorín
Arzúa 20/04 Paiosaco
Atlético Arteixo 20/04 Silva
UD Ourense 20/04 Arosa
Celta de Vigo III 20/04 Barbadás
Naval 20/04 Laredo
Guarnizo 20/04 Siete Villas
Castro 20/04 Bezana
UD Sámano 20/04 Mineros
Cartes 20/04 Torina
Solares 20/04 Escobedo
Tropezón 20/04 Vimenor
Albericia 20/04 Revilla
Calamonte 20/04 Fuente Cantos
Jaraíz 20/04 Castuera
Jerez 20/04 Arroyo
Montehermoso 20/04 Moralo
CD Coria 20/04 Don Benito
Valverdeño 20/04 Azuaga
Pueblonuevo 20/04 Olivenza
Trujillo 20/04 Diocesano
Don Álvaro 20/04 Villafranca
Illueca 20/04 Borja
Monzón 20/04 Caspe
Almudévar 20/04 Belchite
Ejea 20/04 Binéfar
Cariñena 20/04 Cuarte
Utrillas 20/04 Calamocha
Fuentes 20/04 Épila
Castellón II 20/04 Burriana
Jove 20/04 Castellonense
Gandia 20/04 Torrellano
Roda 20/04 Utiel
Rayo Ibense 20/04 Elche II
Acero 20/04 Levante II
Soneja 20/04 Atzeneta
Patacona 20/04 Villarreal III
Silla 20/04 Ontinyent 1931
Las Rozas 20/04 Canillas
Torrejón 20/04 Alcorcón II
Alcalá 20/04 R Madrid III
Trival 20/04 Villanueva
AD Parla 20/04 Móstoles
Collado Villal 20/04 Tres Cantos
Leganés II 20/04 Pozuelo
Moscardó 20/04 Rayo II
Galapagar 20/04 Paracuellos
Almería II 20/04 Jaén
El Ejido 20/04 Huétor Tájar
Cd. Torredonj. 20/04 Motril
Maracena 20/04 Arenas de Armilla
Torre del Mar 20/04 Málaga City
Rincón 20/04 Málaga II
Poli Almería 20/04 Torreperogil
Mancha Real 20/04 Melilla
Torremolinos 20/04 Huétor Vega
Bollullos 20/04 Cartaya
Coria 20/04 Xerez
Puente Genil 20/04 Conil
Pozoblanco 20/04 Utrera
Gerena 20/04 Sevilla III
La Palma 20/04 Ceuta II
Xerez DFC 20/04 Cabecense
Ayamonte 20/04 Córdoba II
Lucena 20/04 Espeleño
Azuqueca 20/04 Villarrubia
Tarancón 20/04 Toledo
Quintanar 20/04 Cazalegas
Atl. Tomelloso 20/04 Huracán
Torrijos 20/04 Conquense
Calvo Sotelo 20/04 San Clemente
Villarrobledo 20/04 Villacañas
La Solana 20/04 Albacete II
Plus Ultra 20/04 Cieza
Unión Molinense 20/04 Minera
UCAM Murcia II 20/04 Montecasillas
Algar 20/04 El Palmar
UD Caravaca 20/04 Racing Murcia
CAP Murcia 20/04 Balsicas Atlético
Lorca 20/04 Pulpileño
Bullense 20/04 Alcantarilla
Muleño 20/04 Murcia II
Vianés 20/04 River Ebro
Racing Rioja 20/04 Casalarreina
Arnedo 20/04 Alberite
Alfaro 20/04 Oyonesa
Anguiano 20/04 Logroñés II
Peña 20/04 Calahorra II
Haro Deportivo 20/04 Comillas
Varea 20/04 Berceo
Tedeón 20/04 La Calzada
Grama 21/04 Pobla
Lenense 21/04 Llanera
Gijón II 21/04 Llanes
Lealtad 21/04 Ceares
Condal 21/04 Caudal
Prat 21/04 Reddis
Rapitenca 21/04 Vilassar
San Cristóbal 21/04 Peralada
L'Hospitalet 21/04 L'Escala
Castelldefels 21/04 Vilafranca
Socuéllamos 21/04 Marchamalo
Tenerife II 21/04 Buzanada
Lanzarote 21/04 Marino
Gran Tarajal 21/04 Teror
Las Palmas II 21/04 Arucas
Victoria 21/04 Tamaraceite
Cantolagua 21/04 Alesves
Velarde 21/04 Colindres
Olot 21/04 Tona
Gijón 21/04 Praviano
Tuilla 21/04 Luarca
Colunga 21/04 L'Entregu
Real Titánico 21/04 Barcia
Cirbonero 21/04 Beti Kozkor
Mollerussa 21/04 Girona II
Tamarite 21/04 Fraga
Badalona II 21/04 Montañesa
Urraca 21/04 Avilés Stadium
Gran Tarajal 24/04 Buzanada

Tercera Division - 2023/2024

  • 82% 4529 / 5508 Games

  • Home team wins 41.47%
  • Draws 28.53%
  • Away team wins 30.01%
  • Over 1.5 68.07%
  • Over 2.5 42.44%
  • Over 3.5 22.52%
  • Goals 10830
  • Goals /match 2.39
  • Goals /match home 1.33
  • Goals /match away 1.07
  • Both teams score 45.31%
  • Goals after 80' 18.52%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips