This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2023-12-02 Teror 2-0 Gran Tarajal


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Tenerife II 67 29 20 7 2 54:20
2 Yaiza 66 29 19 9 1 55:17
3 Las Palmas II 64 29 19 7 3 66:21
4 Lanzarote 62 29 18 8 3 54:28
5 Panad. Pulido 49 29 13 10 6 48:35
6 Santa Úrsula 40 29 10 10 9 33:33
7 Arucas 37 29 8 13 8 43:38
8 Tamaraceite 37 29 10 7 12 36:44
9 Santa Brígida 36 29 8 12 9 35:30
10 Herbania 35 29 8 11 10 26:34
11 Marino 33 29 8 9 12 39:43
12 San Bartolomé 32 29 7 11 11 38:40
13 Buzanada 30 28 6 12 10 24:34
14 Victoria 28 29 7 7 15 28:43
15 Ibarra 27 29 6 9 14 23:38
16 Gran Tarajal 22 28 4 10 14 17:41
17 Teror 18 29 4 6 19 23:60
18 La Cuadra 16 29 4 4 21 22:65
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Yaiza 41 15 13 2 37:9
2 Las Palmas II 35 14 11 2 1 42:12
3 Lanzarote 35 14 11 2 1 26:10
4 Tenerife II 29 14 8 5 1 25:10
5 Santa Úrsula 28 15 7 7 1 23:10
6 Panad. Pulido 23 14 6 5 3 25:18
7 Marino 23 15 6 5 4 25:19
8 Buzanada 22 15 5 7 3 14:10
9 Herbania 22 15 6 4 5 19:17
10 Tamaraceite 21 15 6 3 6 20:22
11 Victoria 19 14 5 4 5 19:18
12 San Bartolomé 18 14 4 6 4 23:15
13 Arucas 18 14 3 9 2 19:15
14 Ibarra 16 14 4 4 6 14:16
15 Gran Tarajal 15 14 3 6 5 9:16
16 Santa Brígida 14 14 3 5 6 16:14
17 Teror 11 15 3 2 10 14:27
18 La Cuadra 9 15 2 3 10 10:26
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Tenerife II 38 15 12 2 1 29:10
2 Las Palmas II 29 15 8 5 2 24:9
3 Lanzarote 27 15 7 6 2 28:18
4 Panad. Pulido 26 15 7 5 3 23:17
5 Yaiza 25 14 6 7 1 18:8
6 Santa Brígida 22 15 5 7 3 19:16
7 Arucas 19 15 5 4 6 24:23
8 Tamaraceite 16 14 4 4 6 16:22
9 San Bartolomé 14 15 3 5 7 15:25
10 Herbania 13 14 2 7 5 7:17
11 Santa Úrsula 12 14 3 3 8 10:23
12 Ibarra 11 15 2 5 8 9:22
13 Marino 10 14 2 4 8 14:24
14 Victoria 9 15 2 3 10 9:25
15 Buzanada 8 13 1 5 7 10:24
16 La Cuadra 7 14 2 1 11 12:39
17 Teror 7 14 1 4 9 9:33
18 Gran Tarajal 7 14 1 4 9 8:25

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2023/2024 - Tercera - Group 12 - Group 12

Gran Tarajal
  Home   Away   1st Goal
16º Gran Tarajal 0-0 Tamaraceite -
16º Gran Tarajal 0-0 Santa Úrsula -
16º Gran Tarajal 1-1 Panad. Pulido 20''Away
16º Gran Tarajal 0-1 Santa Brígida 81''Away
16º Gran Tarajal 0-1 Tenerife II 87''Away
16º Gran Tarajal 0-0 Ibarra 15º -
16º Gran Tarajal 2-1 San Bartolomé 12º 18''Away
16º Gran Tarajal 1-0 La Cuadra 18º -
16º Gran Tarajal 0-3 Yaiza 39''Away
16º Gran Tarajal 0-0 Herbania 10º -
16º Gran Tarajal 3-0 Marino 11º 57''Home
16º Gran Tarajal 0-1 Arucas 90''Away
16º Gran Tarajal 0-6 Las Palmas II 21''Away
16º Gran Tarajal 2-2 Lanzarote -
Teror
  Home   Away   1st Goal
18º La Cuadra 0-0 Teror 17º -
Tamaraceite 1-1 Teror 17º 37''Away
13º Buzanada 1-0 Teror 17º 50''Home
Santa Úrsula 2-0 Teror 17º 10''Home
Panad. Pulido 7-0 Teror 17º 27''Home
Santa Brígida 1-1 Teror 17º 14''Home
15º Ibarra 0-1 Teror 17º -
12º San Bartolomé 5-1 Teror 17º 3''Away
Yaiza 3-0 Teror 17º 56''Home
10º Herbania 3-1 Teror 17º 81''Away
11º Marino 2-1 Teror 17º 14''Home
Arucas 0-0 Teror 17º -
Las Palmas II 6-2 Teror 17º 26''Home
Lanzarote 2-1 Teror 17º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Gran Tarajal
  Home   Away   1st Goal
16º Gran Tarajal 0-1 Tenerife II 87''Away
16º Gran Tarajal 0-3 Yaiza 39''Away
16º Gran Tarajal 0-6 Las Palmas II 21''Away
16º Gran Tarajal 2-2 Lanzarote -
16º Gran Tarajal 1-1 Panad. Pulido 20''Away
16º Gran Tarajal 0-0 Santa Úrsula -
16º Gran Tarajal 0-1 Arucas 90''Away
16º Gran Tarajal 0-0 Tamaraceite -
16º Gran Tarajal 0-1 Santa Brígida 81''Away
16º Gran Tarajal 0-0 Herbania 10º -
16º Gran Tarajal 3-0 Marino 11º 57''Home
16º Gran Tarajal 2-1 San Bartolomé 12º 18''Away
           
           
16º Gran Tarajal 0-0 Ibarra 15º -
           
           
16º Gran Tarajal 1-0 La Cuadra 18º -
Teror
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Yaiza 3-0 Teror 17º 56''Home
Las Palmas II 6-2 Teror 17º 26''Home
Lanzarote 2-1 Teror 17º -
Panad. Pulido 7-0 Teror 17º 27''Home
Santa Úrsula 2-0 Teror 17º 10''Home
Arucas 0-0 Teror 17º -
Tamaraceite 1-1 Teror 17º 37''Away
Santa Brígida 1-1 Teror 17º 14''Home
10º Herbania 3-1 Teror 17º 81''Away
11º Marino 2-1 Teror 17º 14''Home
12º San Bartolomé 5-1 Teror 17º 3''Away
13º Buzanada 1-0 Teror 17º 50''Home
           
15º Ibarra 0-1 Teror 17º -
           
           
18º La Cuadra 0-0 Teror 17º -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Gran Tarajal
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 3 - -
Current losing streak - 1 1
No win... 6 8 13
No draw... - 1 1
No lose... 3 - -
Teror
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 3 1
Current losing streak 2 - -
No win... 8 14 16
No draw... 2 - -
No lose... - 3 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Gran Tarajal
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.64 0.57 0.61
Average goals conceded each match 1.14 1.79 1.46
Average goals scored+conceded 1.78 2.36 2.07
Clean sheets 43% 21% 32%
Failed to score 64% 50% 57%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 36% 43% 39%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 64% 57% 61%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 14 7%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 1 100%
Turnarounds 1 in 7 14%
Teror
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.93 0.64 0.79
Average goals conceded each match 1.8 2.36 2.07
Average goals scored+conceded 2.73 3 2.86
Clean sheets 20% 21% 21%
Failed to score 53% 43% 48%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 47% 50% 48%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 53% 50% 52%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 14 21%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 3 33%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 3 0%
Turnarounds 0 in 7 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 7
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 8
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 5
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 5
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 4
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Gran Tarajal Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 71% (10)
0-1 21% (3)
1-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Full time Score
0-0 29% (4)
0-1 21% (3)
1-1 7% (1)
2-1 7% (1)
1-0 7% (1)
0-3 7% (1)
3-0 7% (1)
0-6 7% (1)
2-2 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Teror Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 43% (6)
1-0 21% (3)
0-1 7% (1)
2-0 7% (1)
5-0 7% (1)
1-1 7% (1)
3-0 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Full time Score
0-0 14% (2)
1-1 14% (2)
2-1 14% (2)
1-0 7% (1)
2-0 7% (1)
7-0 7% (1)
0-1 7% (1)
5-1 7% (1)
3-0 7% (1)
3-1 7% (1)
6-2 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Gran Tarajal and Teror have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Teror.

The last Gran Tarajal match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Unión Sur Yaiza, and ended in a loss by 2-1. The last Teror match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against La Cuadra, and ended in a draw by 0-0.

 

Tercera Division

Panad. Pulido 1-0 La Cuadra
Santa Brígida 0-0 Santa Úrsula
Vitoria 2-0 Beasain
Diocesanos 1-5 Ávila
Santanyí 1-1 Binissalem
Deportivo Alavés III 0-0 Basconia
Pontevedra II 2-1 Bergantiños
Bidezarra 1-1 Beti Onak
Castellón II 4-1 Burriana
Roda 2-3 Utiel
Peña 1-2 Calahorra II
Condal 2-0 Caudal
Virgen Camino 0-0 Becerril
Santa Marta 1-0 AD Laguna
Platges 0-1 Ibiza Pitiusas
Pasaia 1-0 San Ignacio
Huarte 1-0 Subiza
Txantrea 3-2 Oberena
Ponferradina I 0-0 Bembibre
Llosetense 1-2 Felanitx
Manacor 3-1 Arenal
Durango 0-1 Derio
Padura 1-0 Touring
Lagun Onak 2-2 Portugalete
UD Sámano 3-0 Mineros
Albericia 2-1 Revilla
Cortes 0-1 Avance
Ardoi 3-1 Pamplona
Jove 0-0 Castellonense
Gandia 4-0 Torrellano
La Palma 1-2 Ceuta II
Varea 3-2 Berceo
Leioa 0-0 Anaitasuna
Ebro 1-0 Huesca II
Burgos Promes. 0-2 Cul. Leonesa
Astorga 2-0 Villaralbo
Mirandés II 1-0 Cristo Atl
Celta de Vigo III 1-1 Barbadás
Tarancón 1-0 Toledo
Palencia CF 3-1 Almazán
Deusto 3-0 Ondarroa
Lerinés 4-4 Peña Sport
El Ejido 0-0 Huétor Tájar
Torre del Mar 0-0 Málaga City
Puente Genil 2-0 Conil
Azuqueca 1-2 Villarrubia
Vianés 2-1 River Ebro
San Bartolomé 1-0 Yaiza
Solares 0-3 Escobedo
Bollullos 2-2 Cartaya
Lucena 1-0 Espeleño
Bouzas 1-2 Polvorín
Calamonte 2-2 Fuente Cantos
Torrejón 0-0 Alcorcón II
Trival 2-0 Villanueva
AD Parla 1-2 Móstoles
Collado Villal 2-0 Tres Cantos
Leganés II 0-1 Pozuelo
Gerena 0-0 Sevilla III
Unión Molinense 0-1 Minera
Grama 2-0 Pobla
Lenense 0-3 Llanera
Gijón 1-2 Praviano
Gijón II 1-2 Llanes
Real Titánico 3-1 Barcia
Lealtad 1-1 Ceares
Mallorca II 2-1 Poblense
Viveiro 1-0 Estradense
Guarnizo 0-0 Siete Villas
Prat 0-0 Reddis
Rapitenca 2-2 Vilassar
San Cristóbal 1-0 Peralada
L'Hospitalet 1-0 L'Escala
Castelldefels 1-2 Vilafranca
Las Rozas 5-1 Canillas
Alcalá 1-2 R Madrid III
Moscardó 3-2 Rayo II
Almería II 0-1 Jaén
Poli Almería 2-0 Torreperogil
Torremolinos 3-0 Huétor Vega
Coria 1-0 Xerez
Socuéllamos 3-0 Marchamalo
Tenerife II 4-0 Buzanada
Plus Ultra 2-2 Cieza
Racing Rioja 1-2 Casalarreina
Atlético Arteixo 1-1 Silva
Portmany 2-1 Constància
Montehermoso 2-1 Moralo
Pueblonuevo 1-1 Olivenza
Trujillo 0-1 Diocesano
Añorga 1-1 Urduliz
Mancha Real 9-0 Melilla
Ibarra 5-1 Herbania
Gran Tarajal 2-2 Teror
Las Palmas II 2-0 Arucas
Victoria 0-2 Tamaraceite
Lanzarote 4-0 Marino
Alcúdia 1-0 Mercadal
UCAM Murcia II 1-0 Montecasillas
Velarde 0-3 Colindres
Cantolagua 1-0 Alesves
Olot 0-2 Tona
Anguiano 0-1 Logroñés II
Urraca 3-1 Avilés Stadium
Tordesillas 2-1 Salamanca UDS
Sóller 2-1 Inter Manacor
Alaior 0-0 Collerense
Arzúa 1-2 Paiosaco
Castro 3-0 Bezana
Cartes 0-1 Torina
Tropezón 2-0 Vimenor
Cirbonero 1-2 Beti Kozkor
Lagunak 0-0 Burladés
Illueca 1-0 Borja
Monzón 0-1 Caspe
Cariñena 1-1 Cuarte
Fuentes 0-1 Épila
Silla 3-2 Ontinyent 1931
Mollerussa 1-0 Girona II
Pozoblanco 1-0 Utrera
Torrijos 0-4 Conquense
Villarrobledo 2-2 Villacañas
CAP Murcia 1-1 Balsicas Atlético
Alfaro 1-0 Oyonesa
Tedeón 0-1 La Calzada
Tuilla 1-1 Luarca
Colunga 0-1 L'Entregu
Tamarite 1-1 Fraga
Ejea 0-0 Binéfar
Utrillas 1-1 Calamocha
Acero 0-1 Levante II
Soneja 1-1 Atzeneta
Badalona II 0-2 Montañesa
Algar 3-2 El Palmar
Arnedo 2-2 Alberite
Somozas 2-2 Betanzos
Alondras 1-2 Sarriana
UD Ourense 4-1 Arosa
Naval 1-2 Laredo
Jaraíz 2-1 Castuera
Jerez 3-1 Arroyo
CD Coria 0-0 Don Benito
Valverdeño 0-2 Azuaga
Almudévar 1-0 Belchite
Rayo Ibense 0-3 Elche II
Patacona 1-1 Villarreal III
Galapagar 1-2 Paracuellos
Cd. Torredonj. 1-0 Motril
Maracena 1-2 Arenas de Armilla
Rincón 1-2 Málaga II
Xerez DFC 4-0 Cabecense
Ayamonte 2-1 Córdoba II
Quintanar 2-2 Cazalegas
Atl. Tomelloso 2-0 Huracán
Calvo Sotelo 5-0 San Clemente
La Solana 2-0 Albacete II
UD Caravaca 5-1 Racing Murcia
Lorca 1-0 Pulpileño
Muleño 0-2 Murcia II
Haro Deportivo 0-1 Comillas
Bullense 2-0 Alcantarilla
Don Álvaro 0-1 Villafranca
Gran Tarajal 24/04 Buzanada

Tercera Division - 2023/2024

  • 88% 4855 / 5508 Games

  • Home team wins 41.94%
  • Draws 28.18%
  • Away team wins 29.89%
  • Over 1.5 68.28%
  • Over 2.5 42.88%
  • Over 3.5 22.57%
  • Goals 11655
  • Goals /match 2.4
  • Goals /match home 1.34
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 45.29%
  • Goals after 80' 18.54%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips