This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2023-12-03 Burriana 0-1 Castellón II


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Elche II 70 28 22 4 2 60:16
2 Jove 57 28 17 6 5 42:19
3 Ontinyent 1931 56 28 17 5 6 33:18
4 Atzeneta 51 28 14 9 5 35:21
5 Levante II 39 28 10 9 9 36:31
6 Utiel 39 28 11 6 11 31:33
7 Gandia 37 28 10 7 11 30:35
8 Castellonense 36 28 9 9 10 31:34
9 Villarreal III 34 28 8 10 10 38:38
10 Torrellano 34 28 9 7 12 29:32
11 Roda 34 28 9 7 12 26:29
12 Soneja 34 28 8 10 10 27:33
13 Patacona 34 28 10 4 14 35:44
14 Castellón II 33 28 10 3 15 37:44
15 Rayo Ibense 33 28 9 6 13 23:31
16 Acero 30 28 8 6 14 31:47
17 Burriana 26 28 6 8 14 20:32
18 Silla 19 28 5 4 19 20:47
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Elche II 37 14 12 1 1 35:6
2 Ontinyent 1931 33 15 10 3 2 18:6
3 Jove 30 14 9 3 2 22:8
4 Atzeneta 26 14 7 5 2 17:10
5 Castellonense 25 13 7 4 2 18:7
6 Levante II 21 14 5 6 3 16:10
7 Utiel 20 14 6 2 6 16:17
8 Villarreal III 20 14 5 5 4 24:20
9 Torrellano 19 14 6 1 7 21:19
10 Castellón II 18 14 5 3 6 21:22
11 Rayo Ibense 18 14 5 3 6 12:12
12 Soneja 17 14 4 5 5 14:17
13 Gandia 17 14 4 5 5 12:15
14 Patacona 16 13 5 1 7 11:19
15 Acero 16 14 5 1 8 19:24
16 Silla 14 15 4 2 9 13:22
17 Roda 14 14 3 5 6 14:19
18 Burriana 14 14 3 5 6 14:14
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Elche II 33 14 10 3 1 25:10
2 Jove 27 14 8 3 3 20:11
3 Atzeneta 25 14 7 4 3 18:11
4 Ontinyent 1931 23 13 7 2 4 15:12
5 Gandia 20 14 6 2 6 18:20
6 Roda 20 14 6 2 6 12:10
7 Utiel 19 14 5 4 5 15:16
8 Levante II 18 14 5 3 6 20:21
9 Patacona 18 15 5 3 7 24:25
10 Soneja 17 14 4 5 5 13:16
11 Rayo Ibense 15 14 4 3 7 11:19
12 Castellón II 15 14 5 9 16:22
13 Torrellano 15 14 3 6 5 8:13
14 Villarreal III 14 14 3 5 6 14:18
15 Acero 14 14 3 5 6 12:23
16 Burriana 12 14 3 3 8 6:18
17 Castellonense 11 15 2 5 8 13:27
18 Silla 5 13 1 2 10 7:25

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2023/2024 - Tercera - Group 6 - Group 6

Castellon II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º Castellón II 0-0 Torrellano 10º -
14º Castellón II 1-4 Patacona 13º 26''Away
14º Castellón II 3-1 Gandia 44''Away
14º Castellón II 2-2 Villarreal III 59''Home
14º Castellón II 5-2 Acero 16º 7''Home
14º Castellón II 2-0 Rayo Ibense 15º 80''Home
14º Castellón II 2-5 Elche II 4''Home
14º Castellón II 1-3 Levante II 13''Away
14º Castellón II 0-0 Atzeneta -
14º Castellón II 3-0 Castellonense 62''Home
14º Castellón II 0-2 Jove 18''Away
14º Castellón II 0-2 Soneja 12º 9''Away
14º Castellón II 0-1 Roda 11º 12''Away
14º Castellón II 2-0 Silla 18º 34''Home
Burriana
  Home   Away   1st Goal
11º Roda 1-0 Burriana 17º 50''Home
18º Silla 1-0 Burriana 17º 70''Home
Elche II 3-0 Burriana 17º 13''Home
Levante II 0-1 Burriana 17º 75''Away
Villarreal III 2-0 Burriana 17º 6''Home
10º Torrellano 0-1 Burriana 17º 68''Away
Jove 0-0 Burriana 17º -
12º Soneja 0-0 Burriana 17º -
16º Acero 2-2 Burriana 17º 10''Away
15º Rayo Ibense 3-0 Burriana 17º 24''Home
Ontinyent 1931 2-0 Burriana 17º 26''Home
Utiel 1-0 Burriana 17º 59''Home
Atzeneta 2-0 Burriana 17º 13''Home
Castellonense 1-2 Burriana 17º 63''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Castellon II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º Castellón II 2-5 Elche II 4''Home
14º Castellón II 0-2 Jove 18''Away
           
14º Castellón II 0-0 Atzeneta -
14º Castellón II 1-3 Levante II 13''Away
           
14º Castellón II 3-1 Gandia 44''Away
14º Castellón II 3-0 Castellonense 62''Home
14º Castellón II 2-2 Villarreal III 59''Home
14º Castellón II 0-0 Torrellano 10º -
14º Castellón II 0-1 Roda 11º 12''Away
14º Castellón II 0-2 Soneja 12º 9''Away
14º Castellón II 1-4 Patacona 13º 26''Away
           
14º Castellón II 2-0 Rayo Ibense 15º 80''Home
14º Castellón II 5-2 Acero 16º 7''Home
           
14º Castellón II 2-0 Silla 18º 34''Home
Burriana
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Elche II 3-0 Burriana 17º 13''Home
Jove 0-0 Burriana 17º -
Ontinyent 1931 2-0 Burriana 17º 26''Home
Atzeneta 2-0 Burriana 17º 13''Home
Levante II 0-1 Burriana 17º 75''Away
Utiel 1-0 Burriana 17º 59''Home
           
Castellonense 1-2 Burriana 17º 63''Away
Villarreal III 2-0 Burriana 17º 6''Home
10º Torrellano 0-1 Burriana 17º 68''Away
11º Roda 1-0 Burriana 17º 50''Home
12º Soneja 0-0 Burriana 17º -
           
           
15º Rayo Ibense 3-0 Burriana 17º 24''Home
16º Acero 2-2 Burriana 17º 10''Away
           
18º Silla 1-0 Burriana 17º 70''Home

Road

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Castellon II
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 - 1
Current losing streak - 2 -
No win... 2 2 4
No draw... - 12 -
No lose... 1 - 1
Burriana
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 - -
Current losing streak - 3 1
No win... 1 3 3
No draw... - 6 1
No lose... 2 - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Castellon II
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.5 1.14 1.32
Average goals conceded each match 1.57 1.57 1.57
Average goals scored+conceded 3.07 2.71 2.89
Clean sheets 36% 14% 25%
Failed to score 36% 43% 39%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% 50% 50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% 50% 50%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 6 in 14 43%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 6 33%
 ⇒ and wins the match 4 in 6 67%
Turnarounds 0 in 6 0%
Burriana
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.08 0.43 0.74
Average goals conceded each match 1.08 1.29 1.19
Average goals scored+conceded 2.16 1.72 1.93
Clean sheets 31% 29% 30%
Failed to score 31% 71% 52%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 46% 29% 37%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 54% 71% 63%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 4 in 14 29%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 4 25%
 ⇒ and wins the match 3 in 4 75%
Turnarounds 0 in 8 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 5
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 5
31-45 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 3
46-60 G.Scor 6
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 5
G.Conc 7
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 4
61-75 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 5
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 3
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Castellon II Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 36% (5)
0-2 14% (2)
0-1 14% (2)
1-1 7% (1)
2-1 7% (1)
1-2 7% (1)
0-3 7% (1)
2-0 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Full time Score
0-0 14% (2)
2-0 14% (2)
0-2 14% (2)
1-4 7% (1)
3-1 7% (1)
2-2 7% (1)
5-2 7% (1)
2-5 7% (1)
1-3 7% (1)
3-0 7% (1)
0-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Burriana Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 57% (8)
1-0 29% (4)
2-0 7% (1)
0-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Full time Score
1-0 21% (3)
2-0 21% (3)
3-0 14% (2)
0-1 14% (2)
0-0 14% (2)
2-2 7% (1)
1-2 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Castellón II and Burriana have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Castellón II, for Burriana.

The last Castellón II match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Torrellano, and ended in a draw by 0-0. The last Burriana match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Roda, and ended in a loss by 1-0.

 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

Lagunak 19/04 Burladés
Ardoi 19/04 Pamplona
Txantrea 19/04 Oberena
Panad. Pulido 20/04 La Cuadra
Huarte 20/04 Subiza
Cortes 20/04 Avance
Bidezarra 20/04 Beti Onak
Lerinés 20/04 Peña Sport
Ebro 20/04 Huesca II
Ibarra 20/04 Herbania
Santa Brígida 20/04 Santa Úrsula
San Bartolomé 20/04 Yaiza
Tordesillas 20/04 Salamanca UDS
Diocesanos 20/04 Ávila
Burgos Promes. 20/04 Cul. Leonesa
Astorga 20/04 Villaralbo
Virgen Camino 20/04 Becerril
Mirandés II 20/04 Cristo Atl
Ponferradina I 20/04 Bembibre
Santa Marta 20/04 AD Laguna
Palencia CF 20/04 Almazán
Mallorca II 20/04 Poblense
Sóller 20/04 Inter Manacor
Llosetense 20/04 Felanitx
Platges 20/04 Ibiza Pitiusas
Portmany 20/04 Constància
Alaior 20/04 Collerense
Santanyí 20/04 Binissalem
Alcúdia 20/04 Mercadal
Manacor 20/04 Arenal
Deusto 20/04 Ondarroa
Durango 20/04 Derio
Vitoria 20/04 Beasain
Añorga 20/04 Urduliz
Leioa 20/04 Anaitasuna
Padura 20/04 Touring
Lagun Onak 20/04 Portugalete
Deportivo Alavés III 20/04 Basconia
Pasaia 20/04 San Ignacio
Pontevedra II 20/04 Bergantiños
Somozas 20/04 Betanzos
Viveiro 20/04 Estradense
Alondras 20/04 Sarriana
Bouzas 20/04 Polvorín
Arzúa 20/04 Paiosaco
Atlético Arteixo 20/04 Silva
UD Ourense 20/04 Arosa
Celta de Vigo III 20/04 Barbadás
Naval 20/04 Laredo
Guarnizo 20/04 Siete Villas
Castro 20/04 Bezana
UD Sámano 20/04 Mineros
Cartes 20/04 Torina
Solares 20/04 Escobedo
Tropezón 20/04 Vimenor
Albericia 20/04 Revilla
Calamonte 20/04 Fuente Cantos
Jaraíz 20/04 Castuera
Jerez 20/04 Arroyo
Montehermoso 20/04 Moralo
CD Coria 20/04 Don Benito
Valverdeño 20/04 Azuaga
Pueblonuevo 20/04 Olivenza
Trujillo 20/04 Diocesano
Don Álvaro 20/04 Villafranca
Illueca 20/04 Borja
Monzón 20/04 Caspe
Almudévar 20/04 Belchite
Ejea 20/04 Binéfar
Cariñena 20/04 Cuarte
Utrillas 20/04 Calamocha
Fuentes 20/04 Épila
Castellón II 20/04 Burriana
Jove 20/04 Castellonense
Gandia 20/04 Torrellano
Roda 20/04 Utiel
Rayo Ibense 20/04 Elche II
Acero 20/04 Levante II
Soneja 20/04 Atzeneta
Patacona 20/04 Villarreal III
Silla 20/04 Ontinyent 1931
Las Rozas 20/04 Canillas
Torrejón 20/04 Alcorcón II
Alcalá 20/04 R Madrid III
Trival 20/04 Villanueva
AD Parla 20/04 Móstoles
Collado Villal 20/04 Tres Cantos
Leganés II 20/04 Pozuelo
Moscardó 20/04 Rayo II
Galapagar 20/04 Paracuellos
Almería II 20/04 Jaén
El Ejido 20/04 Huétor Tájar
Cd. Torredonj. 20/04 Motril
Maracena 20/04 Arenas de Armilla
Torre del Mar 20/04 Málaga City
Rincón 20/04 Málaga II
Poli Almería 20/04 Torreperogil
Mancha Real 20/04 Melilla
Torremolinos 20/04 Huétor Vega
Bollullos 20/04 Cartaya
Coria 20/04 Xerez
Puente Genil 20/04 Conil
Pozoblanco 20/04 Utrera
Gerena 20/04 Sevilla III
La Palma 20/04 Ceuta II
Xerez DFC 20/04 Cabecense
Ayamonte 20/04 Córdoba II
Lucena 20/04 Espeleño
Azuqueca 20/04 Villarrubia
Tarancón 20/04 Toledo
Quintanar 20/04 Cazalegas
Atl. Tomelloso 20/04 Huracán
Torrijos 20/04 Conquense
Calvo Sotelo 20/04 San Clemente
Villarrobledo 20/04 Villacañas
La Solana 20/04 Albacete II
Plus Ultra 20/04 Cieza
Unión Molinense 20/04 Minera
UCAM Murcia II 20/04 Montecasillas
Algar 20/04 El Palmar
UD Caravaca 20/04 Racing Murcia
CAP Murcia 20/04 Balsicas Atlético
Lorca 20/04 Pulpileño
Bullense 20/04 Alcantarilla
Muleño 20/04 Murcia II
Vianés 20/04 River Ebro
Racing Rioja 20/04 Casalarreina
Arnedo 20/04 Alberite
Alfaro 20/04 Oyonesa
Anguiano 20/04 Logroñés II
Peña 20/04 Calahorra II
Haro Deportivo 20/04 Comillas
Varea 20/04 Berceo
Tedeón 20/04 La Calzada
Grama 21/04 Pobla
Lenense 21/04 Llanera
Gijón II 21/04 Llanes
Lealtad 21/04 Ceares
Condal 21/04 Caudal
Prat 21/04 Reddis
Rapitenca 21/04 Vilassar
San Cristóbal 21/04 Peralada
L'Hospitalet 21/04 L'Escala
Castelldefels 21/04 Vilafranca
Socuéllamos 21/04 Marchamalo
Tenerife II 21/04 Buzanada
Lanzarote 21/04 Marino
Gran Tarajal 21/04 Teror
Las Palmas II 21/04 Arucas
Victoria 21/04 Tamaraceite
Cantolagua 21/04 Alesves
Velarde 21/04 Colindres
Olot 21/04 Tona
Gijón 21/04 Praviano
Tuilla 21/04 Luarca
Colunga 21/04 L'Entregu
Real Titánico 21/04 Barcia
Cirbonero 21/04 Beti Kozkor
Mollerussa 21/04 Girona II
Tamarite 21/04 Fraga
Badalona II 21/04 Montañesa
Urraca 21/04 Avilés Stadium
Gran Tarajal 24/04 Buzanada

Tercera Division - 2023/2024

  • 82% 4529 / 5508 Games

  • Home team wins 41.47%
  • Draws 28.53%
  • Away team wins 30.01%
  • Over 1.5 68.07%
  • Over 2.5 42.44%
  • Over 3.5 22.52%
  • Goals 10830
  • Goals /match 2.39
  • Goals /match home 1.33
  • Goals /match away 1.07
  • Both teams score 45.31%
  • Goals after 80' 18.53%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips