This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2023-12-03 Málaga II 1-0 Rincón
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Torremolinos 66 29 20 6 3 59:21
2 Jaén 60 29 18 6 5 58:25
3 Almería II 57 29 16 9 4 56:23
4 Torre del Mar 55 29 16 7 6 39:25
5 Málaga II 54 29 15 9 5 46:18
6 Motril 49 29 13 10 6 34:17
7 Huétor Vega 42 29 12 6 11 36:32
8 Arenas de Armilla 41 29 12 5 12 26:32
9 Poli Almería 37 29 8 13 8 28:30
10 Torreperogil 33 29 8 9 12 27:36
11 Cd. Torredonj. 33 29 8 9 12 30:41
12 Mancha Real 32 29 7 11 11 27:36
13 Huétor Tájar 29 29 6 11 12 20:35
14 Málaga City 29 29 6 11 12 22:38
15 Maracena 28 29 6 10 13 26:45
16 El Ejido 27 29 5 14 10 24:36
17 Rincón 19 29 3 10 16 24:46
18 Melilla 5 29 8 21 13:59
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Torremolinos 34 14 10 4 29:7
2 Jaén 33 15 10 3 2 34:10
3 Almería II 32 14 10 2 2 34:11
4 Torre del Mar 30 14 9 3 2 23:10
5 Málaga II 29 15 8 5 2 25:8
6 Motril 28 14 8 4 2 21:6
7 Poli Almería 26 14 7 5 2 16:10
8 Huétor Vega 24 15 7 3 5 21:17
9 Arenas de Armilla 23 14 7 2 5 16:15
10 Cd. Torredonj. 20 14 5 5 4 16:17
11 Mancha Real 20 15 5 5 5 19:20
12 El Ejido 17 15 4 5 6 13:16
13 Málaga City 17 15 4 5 6 12:14
14 Huétor Tájar 17 15 3 8 4 11:12
15 Maracena 16 14 3 7 4 15:20
16 Torreperogil 16 15 4 4 7 15:20
17 Rincón 12 14 2 6 6 13:23
18 Melilla 6 15 6 9 6:20
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Torremolinos 32 15 10 2 3 30:14
2 Jaén 27 14 8 3 3 24:15
3 Málaga II 25 14 7 4 3 21:10
4 Almería II 25 15 6 7 2 22:12
5 Torre del Mar 25 15 7 4 4 16:15
6 Motril 21 15 5 6 4 13:11
7 Arenas de Armilla 18 15 5 3 7 10:17
8 Huétor Vega 18 14 5 3 6 15:15
9 Torreperogil 17 14 4 5 5 12:16
10 Cd. Torredonj. 13 15 3 4 8 14:24
11 El Ejido 12 14 1 9 4 11:20
12 Mancha Real 12 14 2 6 6 8:16
13 Maracena 12 15 3 3 9 11:25
14 Huétor Tájar 12 14 3 3 8 9:23
15 Málaga City 12 14 2 6 6 10:24
16 Poli Almería 11 15 1 8 6 12:20
17 Rincón 7 15 1 4 10 11:23
18 Melilla 2 14 2 12 7:39

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2023/2024 - Tercera - Group 9 - Group 9

Rincón
  Home   Away   1st Goal
17º Rincón 0-3 Maracena 15º 19''Away
17º Rincón 1-1 Torremolinos 65''Home
17º Rincón 1-1 Poli Almería 32''Home
17º Rincón 0-4 Torre del Mar 46''Away
17º Rincón 2-0 Melilla 18º 22''Home
17º Rincón 1-3 Jaén 33''Away
17º Rincón 0-2 Arenas de Armilla 4''Away
17º Rincón 3-2 Huétor Vega 13''Home
17º Rincón 2-2 El Ejido 16º 12''Home
17º Rincón 1-1 Cd. Torredonj. 11º 14''Home
17º Rincón 0-0 Almería II -
17º Rincón 1-2 Mancha Real 12º 10''Away
17º Rincón 0-0 Málaga City 14º -
17º Rincón 1-2 Torreperogil 10º 11''Home
At. Malagueño
  Home   Away   1st Goal
16º El Ejido 1-0 Málaga II 87''Home
15º Maracena 2-2 Málaga II 35''Away
Torremolinos 1-1 Málaga II 56''Home
11º Cd. Torredonj. 0-0 Málaga II -
Poli Almería 0-4 Málaga II 19''Away
Almería II 0-2 Málaga II 73''Away
13º Huétor Tájar 0-0 Málaga II -
12º Mancha Real 2-1 Málaga II 29''Home
18º Melilla 0-1 Málaga II 90''Away
14º Málaga City 1-3 Málaga II 21''Away
Jaén 1-2 Málaga II 12''Away
10º Torreperogil 0-3 Málaga II 40''Away
Motril 2-0 Málaga II 2''Home
Huétor Vega 0-2 Málaga II 46''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Rincón
  Home   Away   1st Goal
17º Rincón 1-1 Torremolinos 65''Home
17º Rincón 1-3 Jaén 33''Away
17º Rincón 0-0 Almería II -
17º Rincón 0-4 Torre del Mar 46''Away
           
           
17º Rincón 3-2 Huétor Vega 13''Home
17º Rincón 0-2 Arenas de Armilla 4''Away
17º Rincón 1-1 Poli Almería 32''Home
17º Rincón 1-2 Torreperogil 10º 11''Home
17º Rincón 1-1 Cd. Torredonj. 11º 14''Home
17º Rincón 1-2 Mancha Real 12º 10''Away
           
17º Rincón 0-0 Málaga City 14º -
17º Rincón 0-3 Maracena 15º 19''Away
17º Rincón 2-2 El Ejido 16º 12''Home
           
17º Rincón 2-0 Melilla 18º 22''Home
At. Malagueño
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Torremolinos 1-1 Málaga II 56''Home
Jaén 1-2 Málaga II 12''Away
Almería II 0-2 Málaga II 73''Away
           
           
Motril 2-0 Málaga II 2''Home
Huétor Vega 0-2 Málaga II 46''Away
           
Poli Almería 0-4 Málaga II 19''Away
10º Torreperogil 0-3 Málaga II 40''Away
11º Cd. Torredonj. 0-0 Málaga II -
12º Mancha Real 2-1 Málaga II 29''Home
13º Huétor Tájar 0-0 Málaga II -
14º Málaga City 1-3 Málaga II 21''Away
15º Maracena 2-2 Málaga II 35''Away
16º El Ejido 1-0 Málaga II 87''Home
           
18º Melilla 0-1 Málaga II 90''Away

Road

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Rincón
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 6 2
No win... 4 9 8
No draw... 1 6 2
No lose... - - -
At. Malagueño
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 4 - 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 1 -
No win... - 4 -
No draw... 4 1 2
No lose... 6 - 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Rincón
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.93 0.73 0.83
Average goals conceded each match 1.64 1.53 1.59
Average goals scored+conceded 2.57 2.26 2.42
Clean sheets 21% 7% 14%
Failed to score 36% 53% 45%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% 40% 45%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% 60% 55%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 7 in 14 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 7 29%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 7 29%
Turnarounds 0 in 5 0%
At. Malagueño
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.67 1.5 1.59
Average goals conceded each match 0.53 0.71 0.62
Average goals scored+conceded 2.2 2.21 2.21
Clean sheets 60% 50% 55%
Failed to score 20% 29% 24%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 47% 43% 45%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 53% 57% 55%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 8 in 14 57%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 5 in 8 63%
 ⇒ and wins the match 7 in 8 88%
Turnarounds 0 in 4 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 5
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 4
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 4
76-90 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 7
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 2
46-60 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor 5
G.Conc 2
76-90 G.Scor 7
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Rincón Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 36% (5)
1-1 29% (4)
0-1 21% (3)
1-0 7% (1)
2-0 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Full time Score
1-1 21% (3)
0-0 14% (2)
1-2 14% (2)
0-3 7% (1)
0-4 7% (1)
2-0 7% (1)
1-3 7% (1)
0-2 7% (1)
3-2 7% (1)
2-2 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
At. Malagueño Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 50% (7)
0-1 29% (4)
2-0 14% (2)
0-2 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Full time Score
0-0 14% (2)
0-2 14% (2)
1-0 7% (1)
2-2 7% (1)
1-1 7% (1)
0-4 7% (1)
2-1 7% (1)
0-1 7% (1)
1-3 7% (1)
1-2 7% (1)
0-3 7% (1)
2-0 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Rincón and Málaga II have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Málaga II.

The last Rincón match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Maracena, and ended in a loss by 0-3. The last Málaga II match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Atlético Melilla, and ended in a win by 3-0.

 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

Panad. Pulido 1-0 La Cuadra
Santa Brígida 0-0 Santa Úrsula
Vitoria 2-0 Beasain
Diocesanos 1-5 Ávila
Santanyí 20/04 Binissalem
Deportivo Alavés III 0-0 Basconia
Pontevedra II 20/04 Bergantiños
Bidezarra 20/04 Beti Onak
Castellón II 4-1 Burriana
Roda 2-3 Utiel
Peña 1-2 Calahorra II
Condal 2-0 Caudal
Virgen Camino 0-0 Becerril
Santa Marta 1-0 AD Laguna
Platges 0-1 Ibiza Pitiusas
Pasaia 1-0 San Ignacio
Huarte 1-0 Subiza
Txantrea 3-2 Oberena
Ponferradina I 0-0 Bembibre
Llosetense 1-2 Felanitx
Manacor 3-1 Arenal
Durango 0-1 Derio
Padura 1-0 Touring
Lagun Onak 2-2 Portugalete
UD Sámano 3-0 Mineros
Albericia 20/04 Revilla
Cortes 0-1 Avance
Ardoi 3-1 Pamplona
Jove 20/04 Castellonense
Gandia 4-0 Torrellano
La Palma 1-2 Ceuta II
Varea 20/04 Berceo
Leioa 0-0 Anaitasuna
Ebro 1-0 Huesca II
Burgos Promes. 0-2 Cul. Leonesa
Astorga 2-0 Villaralbo
Mirandés II 1-0 Cristo Atl
Celta de Vigo III 1-1 Barbadás
Tarancón 1-0 Toledo
Palencia CF 3-1 Almazán
Deusto 3-0 Ondarroa
Lerinés 20/04 Peña Sport
El Ejido 0-0 Huétor Tájar
Torre del Mar 0-0 Málaga City
Puente Genil 2-0 Conil
Azuqueca 1-2 Villarrubia
Vianés 2-1 River Ebro
San Bartolomé 1-0 Yaiza
Solares 0-3 Escobedo
Bollullos 2-2 Cartaya
Lucena 1-0 Espeleño
Bouzas 1-2 Polvorín
Calamonte 21/04 Fuente Cantos
Torrejón 21/04 Alcorcón II
Trival 21/04 Villanueva
AD Parla 21/04 Móstoles
Collado Villal 21/04 Tres Cantos
Leganés II 21/04 Pozuelo
Gerena 21/04 Sevilla III
Unión Molinense 21/04 Minera
Grama 21/04 Pobla
Lenense 21/04 Llanera
Gijón 21/04 Praviano
Gijón II 21/04 Llanes
Real Titánico 21/04 Barcia
Lealtad 21/04 Ceares
Mallorca II 21/04 Poblense
Viveiro 21/04 Estradense
Guarnizo 21/04 Siete Villas
Prat 21/04 Reddis
Rapitenca 2-2 Vilassar
San Cristóbal 21/04 Peralada
L'Hospitalet 21/04 L'Escala
Castelldefels 21/04 Vilafranca
Las Rozas 21/04 Canillas
Alcalá 21/04 R Madrid III
Moscardó 21/04 Rayo II
Almería II 21/04 Jaén
Poli Almería 21/04 Torreperogil
Torremolinos 21/04 Huétor Vega
Coria 21/04 Xerez
Socuéllamos 21/04 Marchamalo
Tenerife II 21/04 Buzanada
Plus Ultra 21/04 Cieza
Racing Rioja 21/04 Casalarreina
Atlético Arteixo 21/04 Silva
Portmany 21/04 Constància
Montehermoso 21/04 Moralo
Pueblonuevo 21/04 Olivenza
Trujillo 21/04 Diocesano
Añorga 21/04 Urduliz
Mancha Real 21/04 Melilla
Ibarra 21/04 Herbania
Gran Tarajal 21/04 Teror
Las Palmas II 21/04 Arucas
Victoria 21/04 Tamaraceite
Lanzarote 21/04 Marino
Alcúdia 21/04 Mercadal
UCAM Murcia II 21/04 Montecasillas
Velarde 21/04 Colindres
Cantolagua 21/04 Alesves
Olot 21/04 Tona
Anguiano 21/04 Logroñés II
Urraca 21/04 Avilés Stadium
Tordesillas 21/04 Salamanca UDS
Sóller 21/04 Inter Manacor
Alaior 21/04 Collerense
Arzúa 21/04 Paiosaco
Castro 21/04 Bezana
Cartes 21/04 Torina
Tropezón 21/04 Vimenor
Cirbonero 21/04 Beti Kozkor
Lagunak 21/04 Burladés
Illueca 21/04 Borja
Monzón 21/04 Caspe
Cariñena 21/04 Cuarte
Fuentes 21/04 Épila
Silla 21/04 Ontinyent 1931
Mollerussa 21/04 Girona II
Pozoblanco 21/04 Utrera
Torrijos 21/04 Conquense
Villarrobledo 21/04 Villacañas
CAP Murcia 21/04 Balsicas Atlético
Alfaro 21/04 Oyonesa
Tedeón 21/04 La Calzada
Tuilla 21/04 Luarca
Colunga 21/04 L'Entregu
Tamarite 21/04 Fraga
Ejea 21/04 Binéfar
Utrillas 21/04 Calamocha
Acero 21/04 Levante II
Soneja 21/04 Atzeneta
Badalona II 21/04 Montañesa
Algar 21/04 El Palmar
Arnedo 21/04 Alberite
Somozas 21/04 Betanzos
Alondras 21/04 Sarriana
UD Ourense 21/04 Arosa
Naval 21/04 Laredo
Jaraíz 21/04 Castuera
Jerez 21/04 Arroyo
CD Coria 21/04 Don Benito
Valverdeño 21/04 Azuaga
Almudévar 21/04 Belchite
Rayo Ibense 21/04 Elche II
Patacona 21/04 Villarreal III
Galapagar 21/04 Paracuellos
Cd. Torredonj. 21/04 Motril
Maracena 21/04 Arenas de Armilla
Rincón 21/04 Málaga II
Xerez DFC 21/04 Cabecense
Ayamonte 21/04 Córdoba II
Quintanar 21/04 Cazalegas
Atl. Tomelloso 21/04 Huracán
Calvo Sotelo 21/04 San Clemente
La Solana 21/04 Albacete II
UD Caravaca 21/04 Racing Murcia
Lorca 21/04 Pulpileño
Muleño 21/04 Murcia II
Haro Deportivo 21/04 Comillas
Bullense 21/04 Alcantarilla
Don Álvaro 21/04 Villafranca
Gran Tarajal 24/04 Buzanada

Tercera Division - 2023/2024

  • 86% 4738 / 5508 Games

  • Home team wins 41.96%
  • Draws 28.16%
  • Away team wins 29.89%
  • Over 1.5 68.26%
  • Over 2.5 42.8%
  • Over 3.5 22.6%
  • Goals 11366
  • Goals /match 2.4
  • Goals /match home 1.33
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 45.25%
  • Goals after 80' 18.53%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips