This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2023-12-03 Marino 2-7 Lanzarote
2023-02-05 Marino 1-0 Lanzarote
2022-10-02 Lanzarote 2-0 Marino
2022-02-12 Lanzarote 1-0 Marino
2021-10-09 Marino 1-2 Lanzarote
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Tenerife II 67 29 20 7 2 54:20
2 Yaiza 66 29 19 9 1 55:17
3 Las Palmas II 64 29 19 7 3 66:21
4 Lanzarote 62 29 18 8 3 54:28
5 Panad. Pulido 49 29 13 10 6 48:35
6 Santa Úrsula 40 29 10 10 9 33:33
7 Arucas 37 29 8 13 8 43:38
8 Tamaraceite 37 29 10 7 12 36:44
9 Santa Brígida 36 29 8 12 9 35:30
10 Herbania 35 29 8 11 10 26:34
11 Marino 33 29 8 9 12 39:43
12 San Bartolomé 32 29 7 11 11 38:40
13 Buzanada 30 28 6 12 10 24:34
14 Victoria 28 29 7 7 15 28:43
15 Ibarra 27 29 6 9 14 23:38
16 Gran Tarajal 22 28 4 10 14 17:41
17 Teror 18 29 4 6 19 23:60
18 La Cuadra 16 29 4 4 21 22:65
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Yaiza 41 15 13 2 37:9
2 Las Palmas II 35 14 11 2 1 42:12
3 Lanzarote 35 14 11 2 1 26:10
4 Tenerife II 29 14 8 5 1 25:10
5 Santa Úrsula 28 15 7 7 1 23:10
6 Panad. Pulido 23 14 6 5 3 25:18
7 Marino 23 15 6 5 4 25:19
8 Buzanada 22 15 5 7 3 14:10
9 Herbania 22 15 6 4 5 19:17
10 Tamaraceite 21 15 6 3 6 20:22
11 Victoria 19 14 5 4 5 19:18
12 San Bartolomé 18 14 4 6 4 23:15
13 Arucas 18 14 3 9 2 19:15
14 Ibarra 16 14 4 4 6 14:16
15 Gran Tarajal 15 14 3 6 5 9:16
16 Santa Brígida 14 14 3 5 6 16:14
17 Teror 11 15 3 2 10 14:27
18 La Cuadra 9 15 2 3 10 10:26
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Tenerife II 38 15 12 2 1 29:10
2 Las Palmas II 29 15 8 5 2 24:9
3 Lanzarote 27 15 7 6 2 28:18
4 Panad. Pulido 26 15 7 5 3 23:17
5 Yaiza 25 14 6 7 1 18:8
6 Santa Brígida 22 15 5 7 3 19:16
7 Arucas 19 15 5 4 6 24:23
8 Tamaraceite 16 14 4 4 6 16:22
9 San Bartolomé 14 15 3 5 7 15:25
10 Herbania 13 14 2 7 5 7:17
11 Santa Úrsula 12 14 3 3 8 10:23
12 Ibarra 11 15 2 5 8 9:22
13 Marino 10 14 2 4 8 14:24
14 Victoria 9 15 2 3 10 9:25
15 Buzanada 8 13 1 5 7 10:24
16 La Cuadra 7 14 2 1 11 12:39
17 Teror 7 14 1 4 9 9:33
18 Gran Tarajal 7 14 1 4 9 8:25

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2023/2024 - Tercera - Group 12 - Group 12

Lanzarote
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Lanzarote 1-0 Las Palmas II 72''Home
Lanzarote 2-1 Arucas 30''Away
Lanzarote 2-1 La Cuadra 18º 13''Home
Lanzarote 1-2 Tenerife II 45''Home
Lanzarote 3-1 Victoria 14º 56''Home
Lanzarote 2-1 Gran Tarajal 16º 55''Home
Lanzarote 1-0 Tamaraceite 73''Home
Lanzarote 4-1 Buzanada 13º 5''Home
Lanzarote 1-1 Santa Úrsula 44''Home
Lanzarote 2-1 Panad. Pulido 16''Home
Lanzarote 0-0 Santa Brígida -
Lanzarote 3-0 Ibarra 15º 12''Home
Lanzarote 2-0 San Bartolomé 12º 46''Home
Lanzarote 2-1 Teror 17º -
Marino
  Home   Away   1st Goal
12º San Bartolomé 3-0 Marino 11º 70''Home
15º Ibarra 1-0 Marino 11º 47''Home
17º Teror 1-1 Marino 11º 81''Away
Tamaraceite 1-0 Marino 11º 76''Home
13º Buzanada 1-1 Marino 11º 2''Home
18º La Cuadra 1-4 Marino 11º 40''Away
Panad. Pulido 2-1 Marino 11º 10''Home
Santa Brígida 1-2 Marino 11º 24''Home
Tenerife II 3-1 Marino 11º 9''Home
14º Victoria 3-1 Marino 11º 12''Home
16º Gran Tarajal 3-0 Marino 11º 57''Home
Yaiza 2-1 Marino 11º -
10º Herbania 1-1 Marino 11º -
Santa Úrsula 1-1 Marino 11º 51''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Lanzarote
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Lanzarote 1-2 Tenerife II 45''Home
           
Lanzarote 1-0 Las Palmas II 72''Home
           
Lanzarote 2-1 Panad. Pulido 16''Home
Lanzarote 1-1 Santa Úrsula 44''Home
Lanzarote 2-1 Arucas 30''Away
Lanzarote 1-0 Tamaraceite 73''Home
Lanzarote 0-0 Santa Brígida -
           
           
Lanzarote 2-0 San Bartolomé 12º 46''Home
Lanzarote 4-1 Buzanada 13º 5''Home
Lanzarote 3-1 Victoria 14º 56''Home
Lanzarote 3-0 Ibarra 15º 12''Home
Lanzarote 2-1 Gran Tarajal 16º 55''Home
Lanzarote 2-1 Teror 17º -
Lanzarote 2-1 La Cuadra 18º 13''Home
Marino
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Tenerife II 3-1 Marino 11º 9''Home
Yaiza 2-1 Marino 11º -
           
           
Panad. Pulido 2-1 Marino 11º 10''Home
Santa Úrsula 1-1 Marino 11º 51''Away
           
Tamaraceite 1-0 Marino 11º 76''Home
Santa Brígida 1-2 Marino 11º 24''Home
10º Herbania 1-1 Marino 11º -
           
12º San Bartolomé 3-0 Marino 11º 70''Home
13º Buzanada 1-1 Marino 11º 2''Home
14º Victoria 3-1 Marino 11º 12''Home
15º Ibarra 1-0 Marino 11º 47''Home
16º Gran Tarajal 3-0 Marino 11º 57''Home
17º Teror 1-1 Marino 11º 81''Away
18º La Cuadra 1-4 Marino 11º 40''Away

Road

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Lanzarote
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 3 - 1
Current drawing streak - 1 -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 2 -
No draw... 8 - 1
No lose... 3 1 3
Marino
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 2 3
No win... 1 5 3
No draw... 3 2 5
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Lanzarote
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.86 1.87 1.86
Average goals conceded each match 0.71 1.2 0.97
Average goals scored+conceded 2.57 3.07 2.83
Clean sheets 36% 13% 24%
Failed to score 7% 13% 10%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 64% 67% 66%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 36% 33% 34%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 11 in 14 79%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 5 in 11 45%
 ⇒ and wins the match 9 in 11 82%
Turnarounds 1 in 1 100%
Marino
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.67 1 1.34
Average goals conceded each match 1.27 1.71 1.48
Average goals scored+conceded 2.94 2.71 2.82
Clean sheets 33% - 17%
Failed to score 20% 29% 24%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 53% 57% 55%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 47% 43% 45%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 14 21%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 3 33%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 3 33%
Turnarounds 1 in 9 11%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 3
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor 4
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor 9
G.Conc 5
76-90 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 4
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 2
46-60 G.Scor 5
G.Conc 3
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 5
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Lanzarote Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 50% (7)
1-0 21% (3)
2-0 14% (2)
0-1 7% (1)
2-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Full time Score
2-1 36% (5)
1-0 14% (2)
1-2 7% (1)
3-1 7% (1)
4-1 7% (1)
1-1 7% (1)
0-0 7% (1)
3-0 7% (1)
2-0 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Marino Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 50% (7)
0-1 14% (2)
1-1 7% (1)
2-0 7% (1)
1-0 7% (1)
2-1 7% (1)
3-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Full time Score
1-1 29% (4)
3-0 14% (2)
1-0 14% (2)
2-1 14% (2)
3-1 14% (2)
1-4 7% (1)
1-2 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Lanzarote and Marino have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 4 wins for Lanzarote, and 1 win for Marino.

The last Lanzarote match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Las Palmas II, and ended in a win by 1-0. The last Marino match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Tenerife II, and ended in a loss by 1-3.

 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

Panad. Pulido 20/04 La Cuadra
Vitoria 20/04 Beasain
Diocesanos 20/04 Ávila
Santanyí 20/04 Binissalem
Deportivo Alavés III 20/04 Basconia
Pontevedra II 20/04 Bergantiños
Bidezarra 20/04 Beti Onak
Castellón II 20/04 Burriana
Roda 20/04 Utiel
Peña 20/04 Calahorra II
Condal 20/04 Caudal
Virgen Camino 20/04 Becerril
Santa Marta 20/04 AD Laguna
Platges 20/04 Ibiza Pitiusas
Pasaia 20/04 San Ignacio
Huarte 20/04 Subiza
Txantrea 20/04 Oberena
Ponferradina I 20/04 Bembibre
Llosetense 20/04 Felanitx
Manacor 20/04 Arenal
Durango 20/04 Derio
Padura 20/04 Touring
Lagun Onak 20/04 Portugalete
UD Sámano 20/04 Mineros
Albericia 20/04 Revilla
Cortes 20/04 Avance
Ardoi 20/04 Pamplona
Jove 20/04 Castellonense
Gandia 20/04 Torrellano
La Palma 20/04 Ceuta II
Varea 20/04 Berceo
Leioa 20/04 Anaitasuna
Ebro 20/04 Huesca II
Burgos Promes. 20/04 Cul. Leonesa
Astorga 20/04 Villaralbo
Mirandés II 20/04 Cristo Atl
Celta de Vigo III 20/04 Barbadás
Tarancón 20/04 Toledo
Palencia CF 20/04 Almazán
Deusto 20/04 Ondarroa
Lerinés 20/04 Peña Sport
El Ejido 20/04 Huétor Tájar
Torre del Mar 20/04 Málaga City
Puente Genil 20/04 Conil
Azuqueca 20/04 Villarrubia
Santa Brígida 20/04 Santa Úrsula
Vianés 20/04 River Ebro
San Bartolomé 20/04 Yaiza
Solares 20/04 Escobedo
Bollullos 20/04 Cartaya
Lucena 20/04 Espeleño
Bouzas 20/04 Polvorín
Calamonte 21/04 Fuente Cantos
Torrejón 21/04 Alcorcón II
Trival 21/04 Villanueva
AD Parla 21/04 Móstoles
Collado Villal 21/04 Tres Cantos
Leganés II 21/04 Pozuelo
Gerena 21/04 Sevilla III
Unión Molinense 21/04 Minera
Grama 21/04 Pobla
Lenense 21/04 Llanera
Gijón 21/04 Praviano
Gijón II 21/04 Llanes
Real Titánico 21/04 Barcia
Lealtad 21/04 Ceares
Mallorca II 21/04 Poblense
Viveiro 21/04 Estradense
Guarnizo 21/04 Siete Villas
Prat 21/04 Reddis
Rapitenca 21/04 Vilassar
San Cristóbal 21/04 Peralada
L'Hospitalet 21/04 L'Escala
Castelldefels 21/04 Vilafranca
Las Rozas 21/04 Canillas
Alcalá 21/04 R Madrid III
Moscardó 21/04 Rayo II
Almería II 21/04 Jaén
Poli Almería 21/04 Torreperogil
Torremolinos 21/04 Huétor Vega
Coria 21/04 Xerez
Socuéllamos 21/04 Marchamalo
Tenerife II 21/04 Buzanada
Plus Ultra 21/04 Cieza
Racing Rioja 21/04 Casalarreina
Atlético Arteixo 21/04 Silva
Portmany 21/04 Constància
Montehermoso 21/04 Moralo
Pueblonuevo 21/04 Olivenza
Trujillo 21/04 Diocesano
Añorga 21/04 Urduliz
Mancha Real 21/04 Melilla
Ibarra 21/04 Herbania
Gran Tarajal 21/04 Teror
Las Palmas II 21/04 Arucas
Victoria 21/04 Tamaraceite
Lanzarote 21/04 Marino
Alcúdia 21/04 Mercadal
UCAM Murcia II 21/04 Montecasillas
Velarde 21/04 Colindres
Cantolagua 21/04 Alesves
Olot 21/04 Tona
Anguiano 21/04 Logroñés II
Urraca 21/04 Avilés Stadium
Tordesillas 21/04 Salamanca UDS
Sóller 21/04 Inter Manacor
Alaior 21/04 Collerense
Arzúa 21/04 Paiosaco
Castro 21/04 Bezana
Cartes 21/04 Torina
Tropezón 21/04 Vimenor
Cirbonero 21/04 Beti Kozkor
Lagunak 21/04 Burladés
Illueca 21/04 Borja
Monzón 21/04 Caspe
Cariñena 21/04 Cuarte
Fuentes 21/04 Épila
Silla 21/04 Ontinyent 1931
Mollerussa 21/04 Girona II
Pozoblanco 21/04 Utrera
Torrijos 21/04 Conquense
Villarrobledo 21/04 Villacañas
CAP Murcia 21/04 Balsicas Atlético
Alfaro 21/04 Oyonesa
Tedeón 21/04 La Calzada
Tuilla 21/04 Luarca
Colunga 21/04 L'Entregu
Tamarite 21/04 Fraga
Ejea 21/04 Binéfar
Utrillas 21/04 Calamocha
Acero 21/04 Levante II
Soneja 21/04 Atzeneta
Badalona II 21/04 Montañesa
Algar 21/04 El Palmar
Arnedo 21/04 Alberite
Somozas 21/04 Betanzos
Alondras 21/04 Sarriana
UD Ourense 21/04 Arosa
Naval 21/04 Laredo
Jaraíz 21/04 Castuera
Jerez 21/04 Arroyo
CD Coria 21/04 Don Benito
Valverdeño 21/04 Azuaga
Almudévar 21/04 Belchite
Rayo Ibense 21/04 Elche II
Patacona 21/04 Villarreal III
Galapagar 21/04 Paracuellos
Cd. Torredonj. 21/04 Motril
Maracena 21/04 Arenas de Armilla
Rincón 21/04 Málaga II
Xerez DFC 21/04 Cabecense
Ayamonte 21/04 Córdoba II
Quintanar 21/04 Cazalegas
Atl. Tomelloso 21/04 Huracán
Calvo Sotelo 21/04 San Clemente
La Solana 21/04 Albacete II
UD Caravaca 21/04 Racing Murcia
Lorca 21/04 Pulpileño
Muleño 21/04 Murcia II
Haro Deportivo 21/04 Comillas
Bullense 21/04 Alcantarilla
Don Álvaro 21/04 Villafranca
Gran Tarajal 24/04 Buzanada

Tercera Division - 2023/2024

  • 85% 4693 / 5508 Games

  • Home team wins 41.87%
  • Draws 28.19%
  • Away team wins 29.94%
  • Over 1.5 68.38%
  • Over 2.5 42.81%
  • Over 3.5 22.59%
  • Goals 11268
  • Goals /match 2.4
  • Goals /match home 1.33
  • Goals /match away 1.07
  • Both teams score 45.34%
  • Goals after 80' 18.65%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips